Register of Merit Awards

(Dog's name is linked to photo where available)

If you own(ed) a Border in this list and have not already submitted a photo, we encourage you to do so.
If not already done - photos will be cropped to the dog only

Photos may be sent via email to: jansim1980@gmail.com
PLEASE - put your dog's registered name in the subject line of the email.

Images should be in JPG format and at least 72 or 96 dpi but no larger than 1 mb
Scanned photos may be sent at the default scanning resolution to the above email address

 

1970    1971    1972    1973    1974    1976    1976    1977    1983    1983-1985    1986    1987    1988    1989    1990    1994-1995    1996    1997    1998    1999    2001    2002    2003    2004    2005    2006    2007    2008    2009    2010    2011    2012    2013    2015    2016    2017   

Year Award Dog's Name Sex Owner Breeder
2017
2017 Silver CH Towzie Tyke Macbeth JE M Tom McCarthy Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2017 Silver GCH Firelands Heard It Thru The Grapevine at Silver Creek RATO CGCA TDI M Jennifer Tollefson and Laurale Stern Shauntelle Naumowicz and Susan Kane
2017 Bronze BISS BOBCrufts CAN CH GCH Towzie Tyke Tartan CDX RE ME CA CGC RATN VX M Wayne and Joyce Kirn Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2016
2016 Gold BISS CAN CH GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RE NA NAJ ME EE2 CAA CGC TDI VX M Margaret Henning and Kathleen Henning
2016 Silver BISS CAN CH GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RE NA NAJ ME EE2 CAA CGC TDI VX M Margaret Henning and Kathleen Henning
2016 Silver CH Meadowlake Backwoods Shandy Lisa Venske
2016 Silver CH Happy Hobbits Hatshepsut Rose F Sandra L. Gillen
2016 Bronze CH Sunkist She'll Be Poise N Ivy CDX GN BN RE JE CGCA THD VX F Arliss Johnson
2016 Bronze Bronze GCH Meadowlake Sharp Dressed Girl RN MX MXJ ME F Cynthia D Olson and Karen Fitzpatrick
2016 Bronze GCH Meadowlake Simply Irresistible JE Sandra L Moore
2015
2016 Gold BIS BISS GCH Surefyre's Benny And The Jets RN SE CGC M Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Silver BIS BISS GCH Surefyre's Benny And The Jets RN SE CGC M Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Silver CH Surefyre's Pretty IN Pink RN SE CGC M Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Bronze BIS BISS GCH Surefyre's Benny And The Jets RN SE CGC M Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Bronze CH Surefyre's Pretty IN Pink RN SE CGC Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Bronze INT'L CH Tenpenny Surefyre Flyer SE CGC Constance and William Bartlett
2016 Bronze CH Full Throttle's Tweed of Kilcreggan M Darcy Bartholomay Wayne and Marion Bond
2016 Bronze BISS CAN CH GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RA NA NAJ ME EE CA CGC TDI VX M Margaret Henning and Kathleen Henning
2016 Bronze CH Redgate's Forest Phantom M Judith Rivers and Nancy Hembrow
2013
2013 Gold GCH Borderhouse Lassiter M Judith Rivers Tinna Grubbe
2013 Gold CH Kolbolds Road Warrior M Wayne and Marion Bond Kathryn and Dale Cook
2013 Gold CH Sunkist Sweet Music Man RA OA OAJ ME EE M Harriet Haydon H. Haydon and M. Ikard
2013 Bronze CH Brocair Pocketful O'Daisies CDX MX MXJ EE ME F Annette Donovan and John Behan Annette Donovan
2013 Bronze GCH Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity F Ray and Ginger Scott Karen Fitzpatrick
2013 Bronze CCH Towzie Tyke MacBeth JE M Tom McCarthy Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2012
2012 Gold Biss CH Kandu's Marathon Man RE SE CGC M Laurale Stern and Jennifer Tollefson Phillip C. Klosinski
2012 Silver CH Sunkist Music Man RA OA OAJ ME EE M Harriet Haydon H. Haydon and M. Ikard
2012 Bronze CH Conundrum Iron Lady OA AXJ ME F Holly Whetstone and Steve Woodford David and Jane Parker
2012 Bronze CH Meadowlake Backwoods Shandy F Lisa L Venske and Karen Fitzpatrick Karen Fitzpatrick
2012 Bronze CH Towzie Tyke Braw Lad ME M Wayne and Joyce Kirn Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2011
2011 Gold CH Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry F Teri Beverly
2011 Gold CH Bever Lea Have a Go at It ME M Teri Beverly
2011 Gold CH Towzie Tyke Wuthering Heights F Mary Beth & Mark Ensor C.T. Giese
2011 Gold CH Coombe Hill Bramble M Susan Kane
2011 Gold BIS CH Sunrise It's My Life JE M Janice M. Moore
2011 Gold CH Standish's Tequila Sunrise CD NA JE M Janice & Timothy Moore
2011 Gold CH Herdsman of Dandyhow M Bob & Ruth Ann Naun
2011 Gold BIS CH Otleys English Gent M Deborah L. Pomeroy
2011 silver CH Bever Lea Have a Go at IT ME M Teri Beverly
2011 silver CH Coombe Hill Bramble M Susan Kane
2011 bronze CH BlueMac Star Spangled Banner F Becky Graham
2011 bronze CH Sunkist Sweet Music Man RA OA OAJ ME EE M Harriet Haydon
2011 bronze CH Russethill's Tea for Two F Linda Hough
2011 bronze CH Standish's Queen's Are Wild F Janice M. Moore
2011 bronze CH Highgate Glenlair Legacy M Sandra D. Tool
2011 bronze CH Freilance Cranberry Kittle CD F Jennifer Smith
2011 bronze CH Towzie Tyke Bunratty Meade F Mary Beth & Mark Ensor C.T. Geise Gary Sasrvinas
2010
2010 Gold CH Wellswood All Fired Up RA SE M Linda & William Singleton  
2010 Silver Ch. Skyline The Life of Riley SE M Margaret Kathleen and Arnold Henning  
2010 Silver Ch. Towzie Tyke Wuthering Heights JE. F Mark and Mary Beth Ensor and C.T. Giese  
2010 Bronze Ch. Kandu's Marathon Man M Laurale Stern and Jennifer Tolleston  
2010 Bronze Ch. Mchenry's Ewok of Endor M Mark and Mary Beth Ensor and C.T. Giese  
2010 Bronze Ch. Rogue's Ever Ready M Lloyd and Carol Haugland and Carole Weinberger  
2010 Bronze Ch. Towzie Tyke Laird O'Glenmore M Mark and Mary Beth Ensor and C.T. Giese  
2009
2009 Gold CH Oldstone Franc M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
2009 Silver CH Glenlair The Highlander M G. Hawkins & L. Looper & S. Tool  
2009 Silver CH Wellswood All Fired Up RA SE M Linda & William Singleton  
2009 Bronze CH Eclipse Streetcar Named Desire F Sandra Gillen & Janet Brown  
2008
2008 Gold CH Meadowlake Devil's Brew M Karen Fitzpatrick  
2008 Gold CH Oldstone Redgate Sterling M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
2008 Silver CH Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry F Teri Beverly  
2008 Silver CH Hideaways Earlblue Plum F Lynn Looper  
2008 Silver CH Oldstone Kincraig M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
2008 Bronze CH Fox Valley's Final Answer ME M Deborah Tootle & JoAnn Wolf  
2008 Bronze CH Glenlair The Highlander M G. Hawkins & L. Looper & S. Tool  
2008 Bronze CH Hideaways Winsom Beetleweed M Lynn Looper  
2008 Bronze CH Steinbacher Step In Time F Barbara Dalane & Ann Steinbacher  
2008 Bronze CH Thistledown Red Pepper CD M Bonnie Peralez  
2008 Bronze CH Thistledown Special Romance F Bonnie Peralez  
2008 Bronze CH Wellswood All Fired Up RN JE M Linda Singleton  
2008 Bronze CH Wooly Bully's Luck of the Draw F Pam Wright  
2007
2007 Gold Am.Can CH Maustrappe's Sunday Driver M Elaine Brown  
2007 Silver CH MACH Sunkist Shut Up And Kiss Me RN Harriet Haydon & Meg Ikard Harriet Haydon & Meg Ikard
2007 Bronze CH Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry F Melanie Steele & Teri Beverly  
2007 Bronze CH Kernow Beauty Secret Sandra Tool  
2007 Bronze CH Steinbacher Perfect Timing Barbara Dalane & Ann Steinbacher  
2007 Bronze CH Towzie Tyke Jed JE M Wayne & Joyce Kirn Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2006
2006 Gold CH Wildwood Mountain Laurel JE F Annette Neff Annette Neff
2005
2005 Gold CH Giles Hill Octavian M Carlie Krolick Carlie Krolick
2005 Gold CH Towzie Tyke Snaberlee Rigg F Wayne & Joyce Kirn Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2005 Gold CH Dandyhow Blue Spruce M Carlie Krolick Kate Irving
2004
2004 Gold CH Dunraven Dorothy Parker F Lisa Connelly and Charles Vance Lisa Connelly and Charles Vance
2004 Gold CH Kandus Burlap of Howway ME M Phil Klosinski Anita Owen
2004 Silver CH Dixieland Heirloom Maustrappe CGC Ellen D. Tate & Elaine Brown Elaine Brown
2004 Bronze CH Maustrappe's Sunday Driver M Elaine Brown Elaine Brown & Lisa Burnoff
2004 Bronze CH Rogue's Ever-Ready M Lloyd & Carol Haugland Lloyd & Carol Haugland & Carole Weinberger
2003
2003 Gold CH Bever Lea Key Witness F Teri Beverly Marion Lawrence & Teri Beverly
2003 Silver CH Dunraven Dorothy Parker F Connelly & Charles Vance  
2003 Silver CH Foxforest Finnish Design M Judith Rivers Tuija & Seppo Saari
2003 Silver CH Kobold Off Lee Remarkable F Kathryn & Dale Cook Kathryn & Dale Cook
2003 Bronze CH Bever Lea Anither Shandy M Jackie & Richard Kensler Teri Beverly & Rebecca Lycan
2003 Bronze CH Kobold Off The Rack M Kathryn & Dale Cook Kathryn & Dale Cook
2003 Bronze CH Kobold Red Storm Rising M Kathryn & Dale Cook Kathryn & Dale Cook
2003 Bronze CH Tenpenny A Kobold High Flyer F Mike & Marjean McIntyre Kathryn & Dale Cook
2003 Bronze CH Towzie Tyke Black Watch M Wayne & Joyce Kirn Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2002
2002 Gold CH Holcombe Special Delivery M Jane Worstell Christine Sneddon
2001
2001 Silver CH Holcombe Special Delivery M Jane Worstell Christine Sneddon
1999
1999 Gold CH Foxcatcher JE F Cindy Peebles & Betsy Kirkpatrick  
1999 Gold CH Krispin Jack B Nimble NA NAJ M Jessica Cortez  
1999 Gold CH Standish's Dream Ticket JE F Sandra Tool  
1999 Gold CH Standish's Kissen Bandit CGC M Elaine Brown  
1999 Silver CH Bradcliffe Casandra Nacahuil F Mary Eliz. Bradley  
1999 Silver CH Calirose Prize Patrol SE M L. Connelly C. Vance & H. Vance  
1999 Silver CH CB's Bonnie Bridgett F Susan Bushrod & Marie Rogers  
1999 Silver CH Cymri Hill's Bonnie Kate F Judith Rivers  
1999 Silver CH Hickory Ridge Wildwood Daisy CD JE NA NAJ F Annette Neff  
1999 Silver CH Krispin Ashley Abbott F Paula & Gary Wolf  
1999 Silver Otley's Illusion F Debby Pomeroy  
1999 Silver CH Otterby's Catcher In The Rye M Jan Hendricks  
1999 Silver CH Standish's A Dream Come True M J. Standish & R. Maxwell  
1999 Silver CH Standish's Bo Brady M Joyce Standish  
1999 Silver CH Standish's Lucky Charms F Joyce Standish & Nicole Standish  
1999 Silver CH Standish's Marilyn Monroe F J. Standish & R. Maxwell  
1999 Silver CH Thoraldby Tomahawk M S. E. Ewing 3rd & Mrs. G. Seemann  
1999 Silver CH Woodlawns Kobold Corker TD F Kathryn & Dale Cook  
1999 Bronze CH Akenside Noodle JE F Wayne & Joyce Kirn  
1999 Bronze CH Bever Lea Key Witness F Helen Vance  
1999 Bronze CH Bradcliffe Nacahuil's Destiny M Mary Eliz. Bradley  
1999 Bronze CH Freilance Out Standish F Gary & Jan Duke P. & S. Freilich  
1999 Bronze Freilance Sarah Ferguson F Dail Corl  
1999 Bronze CH Freilance Shooting Star JE MX MAJ M Phil & Sharon Freilich  
1999 Bronze CH Hickory Ridge Ragtime M Bob & Arden LeBlanc  
1999 Bronze CH Kobold Off Lee Remarkable F Kathryn & Dale Cook  
1999 Bronze Krispin Majic Spell F Sandra Gourley & Dail Corl  
1999 Bronze CH Krispin Smart Alec M Paula & Gary Wolf  
1999 Bronze CH Oldstone Brass Ring M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
1999 Bronze CH Standish's Steal A Fancy Kiss F S. & J. L. Heilbronn  
1999 Bronze CH Steephollow Sweet William M Barbara Kemp  
1999 Bronze CH Sunkist Spice In Nice JE F Harriet Haydon  
1999 Bronze CH Thoraldby Free Guest M Mrs. G. Seemann Peter Thompson
1999 Bronze CH Vabrook Binewood Freida Kahloe ME F Judy Odom  
1998
1998 Gold CH Ketka's All American Star M Bev Novak  
1998 Gold CH Krispin Tailored To A T CD M Cindy Peebles & Betsy Kirkpatrick  
1998 Silver CH Hickory Ridge Diva of Krispin F Bob & Arden LeBlanc  
1998 Silver CH Krispin Jack B Nimble M Jessica Cortez  
1998 Silver CH Standish's Dream Ticket F Sandra Tool & J. Standish  
1998 Silver CH Standish's Lucky Charms F Joyce Standish & Nicole Standish  
1998 Bronze CH Freilance Diamond N The Ruff F Phil & Sharon Freilich  
1998 Bronze CH Hickory Ridge Wildwood Daisy CD F Annette Neff  
1998 Bronze CH Oldstone Kincraig M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
1998 Bronze CH Standish's A Dream Come True M J.Standish R.Maxwell J. Strassels  
1998 Bronze CH Standish's Marilyn Monroe F J. Standish & R. Maxwell  
1998 Bronze CH Towzie Tyke Tweedle Dee CD SE M Wayne & Joyce Kirn  
1998 Bronze CH Woodlawns Kobold Corker TD F Kathryn & Dale Cook  
1997
1997 Gold CH Hollybridge Raffles UD TD AX JE M Jane Worstell  
1997 Gold CH Jocasta Just Cody O'Dragonlyn M S. Heldbrant & D. J. Blake  
1997 Gold CH Otley-Kakara Idle Talk M Carol Sowders & D. Pomeroy  
1997 Silver CH Foxcatcher F Cindy Peebles & Betsy Kirkpatrick  
1997 Silver CH Otley Touch of The Desert M B. Pomeroy & D. Pomeroy  
1997 Silver CH Woodlawns Halfpence F Betsy Finley  
1997 Bronze CH Brette Baker F Norm Baker and Jerry Arnold  
1997 Bronze CH Cymri Hill's Bonnie Kate F Judith Rivers  
1997 Bronze CH Krispin Ashley Abbott F Paula & Gary Wolf  
1997 Bronze CH Krispin's Dixie Darling F Ellen Dunn Tate  
1997 Bronze CH Otley's Illusion F Debby Pomeroy  
1997 Bronze CH Otterby Catcher In The Rye M Jan Hendricks  
1997 Bronze Royal Oaks Wizard of Foxley M Eric & Ardith Dahlstrom  
1997 Bronze CH Standish's Bo Brady M Joyce Standish  
1997 Bronze CH Standish's Dream Ticket F Sandra Tool & J. Standish  
1997 Bronze CH Standish's Kissen Bandit M Elaine Brown & Sandra Burns  
1997 Bronze CH Standish's Lucky Charms F Robbie Johnson & N. Standish  
1997 Bronze CH Steephollow Sweet William M Barbara Kemp  
1997 Bronze CH Thoraldby Tomahawk M S.E. Ewing 3rd & Mrs. G. Seeman  
1996
1996 Gold CH Bever Lea Krispin Majician M Jim Slaughter  
1996 Gold CH Beverlea Polly Pureheart F Teri Beverly  
1996 Gold CH Hickory Ridge Oh Danny Boy M Bob & Arden LeBlanc  
1996 Gold CH Krispin Scotland Yard M Teri Beverly  
1996 Gold CH Krispin Travel'N Man O Otley M Debby Pomeroy  
1996 Silver CH Hickory Ridge Tess O Chadwick F Bob & Arden LeBlanc  
1996 Silver CH Hollybridge Raffles UD TD OA JE M Jane Worstell  
1996 Silver CH Ketka's All American Star M Bev Novak  
1996 Silver CH Standish's Kayla Johnson F Linda Cribbs & Joyce Standish  
1996 Bronze CH Bever Lea Secret Agent M Teri Beverly  
1996 Bronze CH Bradcliffe Casandra Nacahuil F Mary Eliz. Bradley  
1996 Bronze CH Ketka Mugwump CD F Pam Wright  
1996 Bronze CH Otley-Kakara Idle Talk M Carol Sowders & D. Pomeroy  
1996 Bronze CH Otley's Touch of The Desert M B. Pomeroy & D. Pomeroy  
1996 Bronze CH Slade Run Bold as Brass M Martha DuBois Duke  
1996 Bronze CH Standish's Kiss Me Kate F Joyce Standish  
1996 Bronze CH Steephollow Wood Nymph F Lynn Looper  
1996 Bronze CH Woodlawns English Ivy F Audie Howe W. Harmon Betsy Finley  
1994-1995
1994-1995 Gold CH Cb's Griswold Slocum F    
1994-1995 Gold CH Feorrawa Ketka Cagney M    
1994-1995 Gold CH Jocasta Just Hollywood F    
1994-1995 Gold CH Krispin Flashdance F    
1994-1995 Gold CH Krispin Tailor Made M    
1994-1995 Gold CH Oldstone Highland Rainbow M Julianne & Geoffrey Amidon  
1994-1995 Gold CH Steephollow Little Nell F Barbara Kemp  
1994-1995 Gold CH Woodlawn Unforgettable M    
1994-1995 Silver CH Beeley Britannia F    
1994-1995 Silver CH Beverlea Polly Pureheart F Teri Beverly  
1994-1995 Silver CH Deswind Believe It or Not M    
1994-1995 Silver CH Hickory Ridge Oh Danny Boy M Bob & Arden LeBlanc  
1994-1995 Silver CH Jocasta Just Cody O'Dragonlyn M S. Heldbrant & D. J. Blake  
1994-1995 Silver CH Krispin Finders Keepers F    
1994-1995 Silver CH Krispin Scotland Yard M Teri Beverly  
1994-1995 Silver CH Krispin Travel'N Man O Otley M Debby Pomeroy  
1994-1995 Silver CH Todfield Tribute to Otterby M    
1994-1995 Silver CH Todfield Tzarina F    
1994-1995 Silver CH Woodlawns Clancie O'Kilduff F    
1994-1995 Silver CH Woodlawns Tip Top Timothy M    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Behm Allegretto F    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Beverlea Krispin Majician M Jim Slaughter  
1994-1995 Bronze CH Calirose Gussied Up F    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Hickory Ridge Tess O Chadwick F    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Hollybridge Raffles UD TD NA M Jane Worstell  
1994-1995 Bronze CH Ketka's All American Star M Bev Novak  
1994-1995 Bronze CH Krispin Calirose Bentley M    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Orenberg Tiger Lily F    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Otley Touch of The Desert M B. Pomeroy & D. Pomeroy  
1994-1995 Bronze Todfield Tyf of Hickory Ridge F    
1994-1995 Bronze CH Woodlawns Halfpence F Betsy Finley  
1990
1990 Gold CH Red Eft's Eowyn of Rohan CD F Beverly Lapointe & Nancy Hiscock N. Hiscock & J. Frier-Murza
1990 Gold CH Standish's Dynamite CD F James Strassels & Joyce Standish Joyce Standish
1990 Gold CH Woodlawns Prime Time F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1990 Silver CH Buckshot M Michael Work  
1990 Silver CH Oldstone Hadrian M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun  
1990 Silver CH Todfield Trafalgar Square M David V.G.Kline  
1990 Silver CH Trails End Buddy of Glen Farm M Harriet Wallace & Nancy Hughes  
1990 Silver CH Traveler of Foxley M Barbara Kemp  
1990 Silver CH Woodlawns Dusky Gentleman M Dail Corl  
1990 Bronze CH Glenburnie's Becky Thatcher F Teri Beverly & Dail Corl  
1990 Bronze CH Ketka Izatta Corsair M Carol Sowders  
1990 Bronze CH Ketka Qwik Charge of Dalfox M James Ham & Ellen Fetter & C. Sowders  
1990 Bronze CH Lothlorien Rosemary F Dail Corl  
1990 Bronze CH Ryswick Ranger M Joan Bartig & Jane Tenor  
1990 Bronze CH Stonehaven Challenger M L. Tofflemire S. Hudson S. Poole  
1990 Bronze CH Woodbine Valley Below F Julianne & Geoffrey Amidon  
1990 Bronze CH Woodlawns Mad Hatter F Betsy Finley & Janet Ek  
1989
1989 Gold CH Thoraldby Magic Chip M Patricia Quinn Peter Thompson
1989 Silver Farmway Belle L'Oiseau F Jean Clark & Robert Naun D. E. Rumson
1989 Silver CH Woodlawns Luvemur Miss Molly F Ann Fargo & Betsy Finley Laurale Stern & Betsy Finley
1989 Bronze CH Dickendalls Gizmo Michael Woods & Diane Jones Kendall Herr
1989 Bronze CH Dickendalls Heartbreaker F Kendall Herr Kendall Herr
1989 Bronze CH Jocasta Just Sara F Laurel Tofflemire & D.J. Blake Debra Janes Blake
1989 Bronze CH Oldstone Hadrian M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Robert & Ruth Ann Naun
1989 Bronze CH Todfield Truffle David Van Gordon Kline Nancy Hughes & Diane Jones
1989 Bronze Towzie Tyke Nessie F Wayne & Joyce Kirn Wayne & Joyce Kirn
1989 Bronze CH Woodlawns Double Take Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1988
1988 Gold CH Foxley Bright Forecast M Betsy Finley P. Quinn & C. Moon
1988 Gold CH Scooter M Damara Bolte Marion duPont Scott
1988 Gold CH Trails End Bewitched F Kris Blake Nancy Hughes
1988 Gold CH Woodlawns Prime Time F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1988 Silver CH Herdsman of Dandyhow M Kris Blake Miss H. Caddy
1988 Silver CH Jollymuff Crispy Critter F Kendall Herr Diane B. Jones
1988 Silver CH Oldstone Highland Rainbow M J. & G. Amidon Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1988 Silver CH Red Eft's Eowyn of Rohan CD F Beverly Lapointe & Nancy Hiscock N. Hiscock & J. Frier-Murza
1988 Silver CH Trails End Barney M Teri Yuill Nancy Hughes
1988 Bronze CH Cotswold Hart Prince Charles M Holly Neil Hart Ruth Morgan
1988 Bronze CH High Dyke Cuckoo F Christine Sauls Camillla M. G. Moon
1988 Bronze CH Oldstone Hadrian M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Robert & Ruth Ann Naun
1988 Bronze CH Oldstone Treat F D. Larson & D.J. Blake Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1988 Bronze CH Traveler of Foxley M Barbara Kemp Patricia Quinn
1988 Bronze CH Vabrook's Besame F Jimmie & Frank Brookings Jimmie & Frank Brookings
1988 Bronze CH Woodlawns Luvemur Miss Molly F Ann Fargo & Betsy Finley Laurale Stern & Betsy Finley
1988 Bronze CH Woodlawns Vixen O'Glenburnie F Harry & Nancy Gammie Betsy Finley
1987
1987 Gold CH Foxley Bright Forecast M Betsy Finley P. Quinn & C. Moon
1987 Gold CH Scooter M Damara Bolte Marion duPont Scott
1987 Gold CH Woodlawns Prime Time F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1987 Silver CH Jollymuff Crispy Critter F Kendall Herr Diane B. Jones
1987 Silver CH Oldstone Highland Rainbow M J. & G. Amidon Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1987 Bronze CH Cotswold Hart Prince Charles M Holly Neil Hart Ruth Morgan
1987 Bronze CH Herdsman of Dandyhow M Kris Blake Miss H. Caddy
1987 Bronze CH High Dyke Cuckoo F Christine Sauls Camillla M. G. Moon
1987 Bronze CH Oldstone Hadrian M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1987 Bronze Oldstone Treat F D. Larson & D.J. Blake Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1987 Bronze CH Red Eft's Eowyn of Rohan F Beverly Lapointe & Nancy Hiscock N. Hiscock & J. Frier-Murza
1987 Bronze CH Thoraldby Magic Moment F Patricia Quinn Peter Thompson
1987 Bronze CH Vabrook's Besame F Jimmie & Frank Brookings Jimmie & Frank Brookings
1987 Bronze CH Woodlawns Luvemur Miss Molly F Ann Fargo & Betsy Finley Laurale Stern & Betsy Finley
1986
1986 Gold CH Ketka Short Circuit F Carol Sowders Carol Sowders
1986 Gold CH Seabrook Spriggan M Barbara & Leslie Anthony Barbara & Leslie Anthony
1986 Gold CH Solo M Damara Bolte Marion duPont Scott
1986 Silver Br.CH Dandyhow Forget-Me-Not F Nancy J. Hughes Mrs. B. A. Sullivan
1986 Silver CH Foxley Bright Forecast M Betsy Finley Patricia Quinn
1986 Silver CH Highdykes Tish of Cymri Hill F Catherine Murphy Camillla M. G. Moon
1986 Silver CH Thoraldby Magic Chip CG. M Patricia Quinn Peter Thompson
1986 Silver CH Trails End Bewitched F Kris Blake Nancy Hughes
1986 Silver CH Woodlawns Prime Time F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1986 Bronze CH Herdsman of Dandyhow M Kris Blake Miss H. Caddy
1986 Bronze CH Pippin Fox Fire Lady F E. S. Beardsley & N. Pincus Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1986 Bronze CH Red Eft's Eowyn of Rohan CD F Beverly Lapointe N. Hiscock & J. Frier-Murza
1986 Bronze CH Trails End Fur Trapper M Kris Blake Nancy Hughes
1983-1985
1983-1985 Gold CH Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow M Nancy J. Hughes W. Wrigley
1983-1985 Gold CH Edenbrae Dusky Maiden F M.E. Finley & Mary Pickford Miss M. Edgar
1983-1985 Gold CH Ketka Gopher Broke F Carol Sowders & David Tinker . Sowders & K. Zimmel
1983-1985 Gold CH Ketka Swashbuckler M Carol Sowders C. Sowders & D.L. Tinker
1983-1985 Gold CH Little Fir Gremlin of Ariel M Ken Klothen & David V.G. Kline David V. Kline
1983-1985 Gold CH Oldstone Ragrug M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1983-1985 Gold CH Sprignell Woodsmoke M Joe & Charlotte Wheeler Mrs. S. W. Clarkson
1983-1985 Silver CH Concorde F Barbara & Leslie Anthony Marion duPont Scott
1983-1985 Silver CH Highdyke Alpha F Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Camillla M. G. Moon
1983-1985 Silver CH Ketka Short Circuit F Carol Sowders Carol Sowders
1983-1985 Silver CH Lothlorien Kingsfoil CD F Chris & Pam Dyer J. Frier-Murza JoAnn Frier
1983-1985 Silver CH Scooter M Damara Bolte Marion duPont Scott
1983-1985 Silver CH Solo M Damara Bolte Marion duPont Scott
1983-1985 Silver CH Woodlawns Queen Anne F Laurale Stern & Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1983-1985 Bronze CH Bandersnatch Jubjub Bird CDX F Gizella G. Szilagyl H. & M. Pough
1983-1985 Bronze Bounty Red Robin F Edward J. King Jr. A. Camburn
1983-1985 Bronze CH Buckshot M Michael Work Marion duPont Scott
1983-1985 Bronze Br.CH Dandyhow Forget-Me-Not F Nancy J. Hughes Mrs. B. A. Sullivan
1983-1985 Bronze Farmway Belle L'Oiseau F Jean Clark & Robert Naun Betty Rumson
1983-1985 Bronze Fichtental's Carina F Joyce Gentry & Julianne Amidon O. Scholz
1983-1985 Bronze CH Fox Fire Muffin of Vabrook F Jimmie & Frank Brookings E. S. Beardsley
1983-1985 Bronze Highdyke Twiglet F Camilla M.G. Moon Camillla M. G. Moon
1983-1985 Bronze CH Highdykes Tish of Cymri Hill F Catherine Murphy Camillla M. G. Moon
1983-1985 Bronze CH Jollymuff Crispy Critter F Kendall Herr Diane B. Jones
1983-1985 Bronze CH Ketka Poplar Demand M L. Michaels & M. Lester Carol Sowders
1983-1985 Bronze CH Llanishen Sophia F Ruth G. Mishler D. Wiseman
1983-1985 Bronze CH Lothlorien Jollymuff Tickle F Diane B. Jones JoAnn Frier
1983-1985 Bronze CH Oldstone Highland Rainbow M Julianne & Geoffrey Amidon Robert and Ruth Ann Naun
1983-1985 Bronze CH Ransom M Dr. & Mrs. Gerald Woody Marion duPont Scott
1983-1985 Bronze CH Woodlawns Brass Button F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1983-1985 Bronze CH Woodlawns Prime Time F Betsy Finley Betsy Finley
1983
1983 Gold CH Little Fir Kirksman M Max.Alvord & M.E.Finley David V Kline
1983 Gold CH Porthholme Mhor of Dalquest M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1983 Gold Br.Am.CH Portholme Macsleap of Dalquest M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1983 Gold CH Portholme Max Factor M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1983 Gold CH Rob Roy's Buckler M Marion duPont Scott Louanne & Elliot Hammett
1983 Gold CH Dalquest Dares' Dancer F John & Ethel Barker Margery B. Harvey
1983 Gold CH Dalquest Rebecca of Woodlawn F M.E. Finley Dalquest Kennels
1983 Gold CH Shuttle F Marion duPont Scott Sally Mitchell
1983 Gold CH Trails End Peaceful Bree CDX CG WC,HC F Jo Ann Frier Nancy J. Hughes & Nancy Kloskawski
1983 Gold Br.Am.CH Workmore Waggoner M Mr. & Mrs. George Seemann Mrs C. M. Walker
1983 Silver CH Dalquest Daniel of Woodlawn M M.E. Finley Dalquest Kennels
1983 Silver CH Dalquest Dauntless M John & Ethel Barker Dalquest Kennels
1983 Silver CH Dour Dare F Margery Harvey George M Beckett
1983 Silver CH Edenbrae Dusky Maiden F M.E. Finley & Mary Pickford Miss M. Edgar
1983 Silver CH Ketka Swashbuckler M Carol Sowders & Helen Gosselin Carol Sowders & David L Tinker
1983 Silver CH Little Fir Gremlin of Ariel M Ken Klothen & David V.G. Kline David V Kline
1983 Bronze CH Birkfell Bobber Burrills M Eliz. J. Watson & Dale Ghourlie C M June Monaghan
1983 Bronze CH Brockett Hurdle CD CG M Camilla M.G. Moon Lady MacAndrew
1983 Bronze CH Dalquest Buddy MacTige M Dalquest Kennels Dalquest Kennels
1983 Bronze CH Dandyhow Bertie Bassatt M Robert & Ruth Ann Naun Mrs B. A. Sullivan
1983 Bronze CH Llanishen Senator M Ruth G. Mishler D. Wiseman
1983 Bronze CH Scooter M Marion duPont Scott Marion duPont Scott
1983 Bronze CH Sprignell Woodsmoke M Joe & Charlotte Wheeler Mrs S. W. Clarkson
1978
1978 Bronze Dalquest Ketka's Kritter F Carol Sowders & K. Zimmel Dalquest Kennels
1977
1977 Bronze CH Birkfell Bobber Burrills M Eliz. J. Watson C M June Monaghan
1976
1976 Bronze CH Hanleycastle Wasp F Jacqueline Appel & Betty Greene L. W. R. Clemments
1976 Bronze Rob Roy's Red Fox F Louanne & Elliott Hammett Louanne K. Lewis
1975
1975 Gold Br.Am.CH Portholme Macsleap of Dalquest M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1975 Bronze CH Dalquest Abbe Gale F Dalquest Kennels Douglas Pfeenninger
1975 Bronze Mac's Bonnie Lasse of Cheviot F E. Fraser MacLean Dale Gourlie
1974
1974 Bronze CH Deerstone Tylview Dusty F Kate J. Seemann Mr. & Mrs. S. M. Chorley
1974 Bronze CH Town Hill's Sprinkle Star F Douglass Pfenninger Henry Mosle
1972
1972 Bronze Bandersnatch Beamish F Louanne Lewis Margaret Bullitt Pough
1972 Bronze CH Bandersnatch Brillig CD F Margaret Pough Margaret Pough
1972 Bronze CH Dandyhow Schnapps of Dalquest F Dalquest Kennels Mrs. B. A. Sullivan
1971
1971 Silver Br.Am.CH Portholme Macsleap of Dalquest M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1971 Bronze CH Dalquest Buddy MacTige M Dalquest Kennels Dalquest Kennels
1970
1970 Gold CH Dalquest Dares' Dancer F Dalquest Kennels Dalquest Kennels
1970 Gold CH Porthholme Mhor of Dalquest M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1970 Gold CH Portholme Max Factor M Dalquest Kennels S. Mulcaster
1970 Silver CH Dalquest Dauntless M John & Ethel Barker Margery B. Harvey
1970 Silver CH Dour Dare F Margery Harvey G. M. Beckett
1970 Bronze CH Carahall Cindylou F Marion duPont Scott D. Goodsir
1970 Bronze CH Dalquest Auburn Lass F Edmund & Mildred Shaw Dalquest Kennels
1970 Bronze CH Dalquest Smokey Tigress F Dalquest Kennels Margery B. Harvey
1970 Bronze CH Golden Fancy F Kate J. Webb S. Ormston
1970 Bronze CH Raisgill Rosy Girl F Pearlene Smith Miss H. G. Orme

 

Return to Main BTCA Awards Page

 

;