Agility Trophy Records

Highest Scoring Double Q in Regular Agility Trophy

Highest Scoring Double Q in Preferred Agility Trophy

 

Highest Scoring Double Q in Regular Agility Trophy

Year Class Dog's Name Owner
Tate Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated 2013
2016 Novice Ch Cricket Hill Danger Mouse Dawn Mahaffey
2016 Open No Winner
2016 Master/Excellent Ch Mach Otterwise Jeremiah CD BN RE MXS MJS XF T2B SE Ann Goodspeed
2015 Novice Sunkist Formula One Becky Cranford
2015 Open GCH CH Playmoor Go Get Rich NA NAJ Richard Richey
2015 Master/Excellent Fanfare Dash to Victory MX MXJ OF JE Cindy Lether
2014 Novice No Winner
2014 Open No Winner
2014 Master/Excellent Dexters Dark Passage Missy Shacklady
2013 Novice Meadowlake Race To The Finish Sharon Fix
2013 Open No Winner
2013 Master/Excellent MACH Sylvaticas Kosmic Karma MXB, MJS, MXF, T2B, ME, EE Sallie Redding
Sunkist Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated 2009. Retired 2012
2012 Novice Shivaree Jansim Eureka CGC, Am.CDX, Am.RAE, Can.CD, Can.RN, NA, NAJ. Philipa Sahiner
2012 Open No Winner
2012 Excellent MACH7 Scentsible Silkhope Tate CDX, RAE, MXF, ME. Sallie Eure Redding
2011 Novice Rowan Hazel's Moxie Lady JE Audrey Metro
2011 Open No Winner
2011 Excellent CH.MACH Sunkist A Boy Named Sue OF, RA, AE Judy Veale
2010 Novice CH Hillcroft Tyneside MacGyver Geralyn Hill
2010 Open Sylvaticas Kosmic Karma, ME NA NAJ NF Sallie Eure Redding
2010 Excellent MACH5 Scentsible Silkhope Tate CDX RAE ME MXF Sallie Eure Redding
2009 Novice No Winner
2009 Open No Winner
2009 Excellent Applegarth Whirligig RA,OA,AXJ,JE Mary Oppermann
Scentsible Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated 2005. Retired 2008
2008 Novice Ch. Sunkist Shelby Comin' Rnd The Mtn RA, NA, NAJ, ME, VX, CGC, TDI Harriet Haydon & Meg Ikard
2008 Open Ch. Sunkist Special Brew JE Elizabeth Williams
2008 Excellent MACH Whirlwind Call Me Moriah CD, RN, SE Laura Golden, Charles Perleberg
2007 Novice  Sunkist Say It Aint So RA,NA,NAJNJP,SE,CGC,TDI Meg Ikard & Harriet Haydon
2007 Open Fanfare Donnibrook NA,NAJ Sherry Stuber
2007 Excellent  Glen Echo Mac Gregor CD,RE,OA,AXJ,OF Martha Park
2006 Novice No Winner
2006 Open Ch. Otley's Hey Bub NA, NAJ, NAC, NCC, NJC, O-TN-N Keith Harold
2006 Excellent MACH Scentsible Silkhope Tate CDX, RE, ME, TDI, CGC, VX Sallie Eure Redding
2005 Novice Ch. Bever Lea All Spruced Up CD, RN, NA, NAJ, ME, O-NAC, NJC, O-NGC, NTC, NTCG, CGC, TDI, VX  Meg Ikard & Harriet Haydon
2005 Open No Winner
2005 Excellent MACH Sunkist Kruz'n A Blue Streak CD, ME, MAD, S-NATCH X10, S-VERS_NATCH, ADCH, CGC, VX Billie Rosen
Hanna Trophy  (Challenge Trophy) donated  2000.  Retired 2004
2004 Novice Whirlwind Call Me Moriah, OA, NAJ, SE Laura Golden
2004 Open Ch. Sunkist No Sit Sherlock, OA, OAJ, ME M. Ikard, H. Haydon
2004 Excellent Ch.MACH3 Hideaway's Ocimum Basilicum VCD1, TDX, JE Leslie Sprando
2003 Novice Talisker Tot NA, NAJ, JE, CGC Marty Calden & Kernow
2003 Open No Winner
2003 Excellent Ch. MACH3 Hideaway's Ocimum Basilicum VCD1, TDX, JE Leslie Sprando
2002 Novice Ketka's Pal Meeko Kelli Pallister
2002 Open Ch. My-Dals Miss Fit of Sunkist CD, OA, NAJ, ME Carolina Ikard
2002 Excellent No Winner
2001 Novice Ch. Bever Lea Ace of Spies, JE, CGC Pam Baum
2001 Open No Winner
2001 Excellent MACH Binewood's Gee Whiz Sadie CD, MX, MXJ, ME Jan Downey
2000 Novice Behm Glen Echo Klondike Kid
Pam Pallister 
2000 Open LNDI's Braveheart's Izabelle CGC, CD, NA, OAJ, SE
David Hanson
2000 Excellent Ch. MACH Hideaway's Ocimum Basilicum TDX, MX, MXJ, JE, VX Leslie Sprando

 

Highest Scoring Double Q in Preferred Agility Trophy

Year Class Dog's Name Owner
Sunkist Preferred Agility Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated 2012.
2016 Novice JandR Boysenberry of Rowan Ruth Broomer & Joseph Huberman
2016 Open Ch Meadowlake Worth The Wait Judy Cowen
2016 Master/Excellent Ch Ristle Resistence Is Futile CD RAE MX MXJ MXP NJP OF ME CGC THD Lisa Nelson-Firing & Dean Firing
2015 Novice Tilted Kilt O'Rylee Lass Martha Park
2015 Open No Winner
2015 Master/Excellent CH MACH3 Abbeyrd Cayenne MXS MJG XF ME Becky Cranford
2014 Novice No Winner
2014 Open CH Sunkist Soap on a Rope VCD1 CDX RE TD OAP NJP ME Jacqueline Sheridan-Moor
2014 Master/Excellent Hillcroft Tyneside Matilda CD BN RA AX AXJ JE Gerri Hill
2013 Novice Ch. Sunkist Shooting For The Moon JE, NJP, CA Lisa Jacks
2013 Open No Winner
2013 Master
(was Excellent)
No Winner
2012 Novice No Winner
2012 Open No Winner
2012 Master No Winner

 

Return to Main Trophy Page