Bred By Exhibitor Trophy Records

Best Bred by Dog Trophy Records, Best Bred by Bitch Trophy Records

 

Best Bred by Exhibitor Trophy Record

Year Dog's Name Owner
Woodlawn Trophy (Challenge Trophy), donated 1999
2016 Faireview Soul Man RN Kathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015 Sunkist Starry Starry Knight Laurits Dixon & Harriet Haydon
2014 McHenry's Zero to Sixty Mary Beth Ensor
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 Maustrappe's Practical Magic Elaine Brown
2011 Sulan Look At Me! Sue Baxter
2010 Fanfare Hues of Blue Shelby Russell
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2008 Happy Hobbits Anakin Skywalker Sandra Gillen
2007 Meadowlake Whistler at Amberly Dr. Johnny Miller, Karen Fitzpatrick
2006 Foxrun Clove-R Jen Holder
2005 Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2004 Russethill's Brigadoon Linda Hough, Margaret Taylor
2003 Peaceable Silverbelle Holly Woodward
2002 Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry Teri Beverly
2001 Towzie Tyke Jed Joyce & Wayne Kirn
2000 McLean's Miller Abbey Jackie McLean, Blue Sandrock
1999 Kobold Red Storm Rising Kathryn & Dale Cook

 

Best Bred by Exhibitor Dog Trophy Records

Year Dog's Name Owner
Happy Hobbits Trophy (Challenge Trophy), donated 2009.
2016 Faireview Soul Man RN Kathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015 Sunkist Starry Starry Knight Laurits Dixon & Harriet Haydon
2014 McHenry's Zero to Sixty Mary Beth Ensor
2013 Ganymede's Alchemist Alan & Joanne Matherson
2012 Maustrappe's Practical Magic Elaine Brown
2011 Devon Dexter By Design Alison Miller
2010 Fanfare Hues of Blue Shelby Russell
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2008 (no trophy) Happy Hobbits Anakin Skywalker Sandra Gillen
2007 (no trophy) Meadowlake Whistler at Amberly Dr. Johnny Miller, Karen Fitzpatrick
2006 (no trophy) McHenry's Ewok of Endor Mark & Mary Beth Ensor, C.T. Giese
2005 (no trophy) Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2004 (no trophy) Russethill's Brigadoon Linda Hough, Margaret Taylor
Dale R. Ghourlie Trophy (Challenge Trophy), donated 1993. Retired per records 2000, physically transferred 2004.
2003 Dunraven Different Drummer Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
2002 Towzie Tyke Pint O'Guiness Wayne & Joyce Kirn, Will Haden
2001 Towzie Tyke Jed Joyce & Wayne Kirn
2000 Kobold High Exposure Kayti & Dale Cook
1999 Kobolds Red Storm Rising Kathryn & Dale Cook
1998 Kobold Mark of the Beast Kathryn & Dale Cook
1997 Canterbury's King's Cross Charlotte & Charles Pollard
1996 Ketka's Sticks and Stones Carol Sowders & Ronnie Hodge
1995 Trillium's Kilroy of Kincraig John & Jacqueline Wyatt
1994 Towzie Tyke Black Watch Wayne & Joyce Kirn
1993 Thistledown Dapper Dan Bonnie Peralez

 

Best Bred by Exhibitor Bitch Trophy Records

Year Dog's Name Owner
Dale R. Ghourlie Trophy (Challenge Trophy), donated 1993.
2016 Tilted Kilt Blues after Midnight Catherine DePriest
2015 Tye's Last Hurrah John M Parker & Linda C Parker
2014 Tilted Kilt Lovely Rita at Charbo /td> Charlotte Ware<
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 Towzie Tyke Smuttynose Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2011 Sulan Look At Me! Sue Baxter
2010 Bever Lea Miss Claiborne Teri Beverly
2009 Meadowlake Simply Sinful Karen Fitzpatrick
2008 Redgate's Panic Button Judith Rivers
2007 McHenry's Skittles Kathrynann Sarvinas & Mary Beth Ensor & CT Giese
2006 Foxrun Clove-R Jen Holder
2005 Sunkist Something Else Harriet Haydon, Meg Ikard
2004 Towzie Tyke Tipperary Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2003 Peaceable Silverbelle Holly Woodward
2002 Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry Teri Beverly
2001 Dunraven Dream On Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
2000 McLean's Miller Abbey Jackie McLean, Blue Sandrock
1999 Oban's Wyld Desert Heart Julie LaFreniere & Lu Collins
1998 Ristle Hellion of Troy Kathy & Jim Robinson
1997 Giles Hill Cloudberry Carlie Krolick
1996 Dunraven Dorothy Parker Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
1995 Giles Hill Silverberry Carlie Krolick
1994 Standish's Dream Ticket Sandra Tool, Joyce Standish
1993 Wyndewood's Katy Bar the Door Jon & Linda Boch

 

Return to Main Trophy Page