Best of Breed Records

Breeder of Best of Breed  (if American Bred) Records

Breeder of Best of Breed Records

 

Best of Breed

Year Dog's Name Owner
Dunraven Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated  2002.
2017 Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin' Nancy Pemberton
2016 GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RE NA NAJ ME EE2 CAA Kathleen Henning & Margaret Henning
2015 Bannerkin's Order in the Court Becky Graham, Marvin & Jackie Teixeira
2014 GCH Shadowhills Risky Business Tim Carey
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 GCH. Meadowlake You Aint Seen Nothing Yet Stephanie Sorensen & Karen Fitzpatrick
2011 Am.GCH.Can.Ch. Faireview Mile Marker SE Margaret Henning & Kathleen Henning
2010 Ch. Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity Ray & Ginger Scott, Tom Bradley & Karen Fitzpatrick
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2008 Ch. McHenry's Ewok of Endor Mary Beth & Mark Ensor, C.T. Giese
2007 Ch. Standish's Glamour Girl Frank & Tina Cheney & R. Maxwell & J. Standish.
2006 Foxrun Clove-R Jen Holder
2005 Ch. Redgate Fairlight Judith Rivers
2004 Russethill's Notorious at Duet Beverly Kolb & Linda Hough
2003 Ch. Kandu's Burlap of Howway JE Phil Klosinski
2002 Ch. Shelburne Stutz Bear Cat JE Jennifer Chambers, Pam Dyer, Donna Moore-Lavoie
Trails End Trophy  (Challenge Trophy) donated 1987.     Retired  2001.
2001 Ch. Dunraven Dressed to Kill AX, OAJ, JE, V Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
2000 Ch. Dunraven Diana at Eclipse Deborah Eckels
1999 Ch. Skyline Spice Girl Paula & Gary Wolf
1998 Ch. Calirose Prize Patrol, JE L. Connelly, C. & H. Vance 
1997 Ch. Calirose Prize Patrol L.Connelly, C. & H.  Vance
1996 Ch. Krispin Tailored To A T B. Kirkpatrick, C. Peebles, W.H. Odum III
1995 Ch. Wildwood Mountain Laurel Annette Neff
1994 Ch. Krispin Tailor Made Phil & Sharon Freilich
1993 Ch. Neverland Night Watchman Carlie Krolick
1992 Ch. Slade Run Bold as Brass Martha DuBois Duke, W. Henry Odum III
1991 Ch. Krispin Calirose Bentley Vicki & Jame Sabo
1990 Ch. Nettleby Nighthawk Kris Blake
1989 Ch. Steephollow Little Nell Dail Corl
1988 Ch. Ryswick Remember Me  Elizabeth Crisp  Blake
1987 Tansy of Steephollow Barbara Kemp
Waggoner Bowl (Challenge Trophy) donated 1982.     Retired  1986.
1986, East Ch. Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow
Nancy Hughes
1986, West Ch. Trails End Barney Teri Yuill
1985 Ch. Traveler of Foxley Barbara Kemp
1984 Ch. Starcyl March On Kate J. Seemann
1983 Ch. Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow Nancy Hughes
1982 Ch. Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow Nancy Hughes
President's Trophy  (Challenge Trophy) offered 1979.   Retired  1981
1981 Br.Am.Ch. Workmore Waggoner Kate J. Seemann
1980 Br.Am.Ch. Workmore Waggoner Kate J. Seemann
1979 Br.Am.Ch. Workmore Waggoner Kate J. Seemann
Lothian Cup (Challenge Trophy) redonated 1977.     Trophy retired by BTCA
1978 Br.Am.Ch. Workmore Waggoner Kate J. Seemann
Lothian Cup (Challenge Trophy) offered 1969.     Retired 1977
1977 Br.Am.Ch. Workmore Waggoner Kate J. Seemann
1976 Ch. Dalquest Border Lord Carol Atkins, James Ormiston
1975 Chevinor Rojane Wayne J. Moldovan
1974 Br.Am.Ch. Final Honour Nancy Hughes, David Kline
1973 Monty of Essenhigh Kate J. Seemann
1972 Ch. Chief of Lothian UDT Nancy Hughes
1971 Ch. Bull Run Mrs. Marion duPont Scott
1970 Rose Bud of Lothian Henry B. Mosle
1969 Br.Am.Ch. Dandyhow Shady Lady Mrs. Kate J. Seemann
Second Wallace Trophy (Challenge Trophy) offered 1966.      Retired 1968
1968 Br.Am.Ch. Deerstone Debrett Mrs. Kate J. Webb
1967 Ch. Deerstone Tylview Dusty Mrs. Kate J. Webb
1966 Br.Ch. Deerstone Debrett Mrs. Kate J. Webb
Wallace Pitcher (Challenge Trophy) offered 1957.     Retired 1965
1965 Ch. Toftwold Toffee C.K.  Bassett
1964 Toftwold Toffee C.K. Bassett
1963 Br. Am.Ch Jonty Lad Mrs. Kate J. Webb
1962 Koffee Lad Mrs. Marion duPont Scott
1961 Br.Am.Ch Dandyhow Bitter Shandy Mrs. Harry Webb
1960 Ch. Bruce Mrs. Marion duPont Scott
1959 Ch. Portholme Mhor of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1958 Plan A Match Shelburne Jonesie Warner Jones
1957 Plan A Match Dalquest Derry Down Carroll K. Bassett

 

Breeder of Best of Breed (if American Bred)

Year Dog's Name Breeder
Merritt N. Pope Memorial Trophy (Challenge Trophy) 1970. Redonated 1999
2017 Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin' Sandra L Gillen
2016 GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RE NA NAJ ME EE2 CAA Kathleen Henning & Margaret Henning
2015 Bannerkin's Order in the Court Becky Graham & Rhonda Martins
2014 GCH Shadowhills Risky Business Tim Carey
2013 No Winner
2012 GCH. Meadowlake You Aint Seen Nothing Yet Stephanie Sorensen & Karen Fitzpatrick
2011 Am.GCH.Can.Ch. Faireview Mile Marker SE Margaret Henning & Kathleen Henning
2010 Ch. Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity Karen Fitzpatrick
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2008 Ch. McHenry's Ewok of Endor Mary Beth & Mark Ensor, C.T. Giese
2007 Ch. Standish's Glamour Girl Susan Hippard & R. Maxwell & J. Standish.
2005 Ch. Redgate Fairlight Judith Rivers
2003 Ch. Kandu's Burlap of Howway JE Anita L. Owen
2002 Ch. Shelburne Stutz Bear Cat JE Mrs. George Seemann
2001 Ch. Dunraven Dressed to Kill Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
2000 Ch. Dunraven Diana at Eclipse Lisa Connelly
1999 Ch. Skyline Spice Girl Kirk Fogg
Merritt N. Pope Memorial Trophy (Challenge Trophy) offered 1970    Retired 1991. 
1991 Ch. Krispin Calirose Bentley Barbara Kemp/Dail Corl
1989 Ch. Steephollow Little Nell Barbara Kemp
1987 Tansy of Steephollow Barbara Kemp
1986, West Ch. Trails End Barney Nancy Hughes
1976 Ch. Dalquest Border Lord Dalquest Kennels
1972 Ch. Chief of Lothian UDT Mrs. James Pettigrew
1971 Ch. Bull Run Louanne K. Lewis
1970 Rose Bud of Lothian Mrs. James  Pettigrew

 

Breeder of Best of Breed

Year Dog's Name Breeder
Ch. Portholme Mayduke Bowl (Perpetual Trophy) donated 1995.
2017 Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin' Sandra L Gillen
2016 GCH Faireview Mile Marker CD BN RE NA NAJ ME EE2 CAA Kathleen Henning & Margaret Henning
2015 Bannerkin's Order in the Court Becky Graham & Rhonda Martins
2014 GCH Shadowhills Risky Business Tim Carey &Mary Ellen Moehler
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 GCH. Meadowlake You Aint Seen Nothing Yet Karen Fitzpatrick & Lisa Venske
2011 Am.GCH.Can.Ch. Faireview Mile Marker SE Margaret Henning & Kathleen Henning
2010 Ch. Meadowlake Overnight Celebrity Karen Fitzpatrick
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne and Joyce Kirn
2008 Ch. McHenry's Ewok of Endor Mary Beth & Mark Ensor, C.T. Giese
2007 Ch. Standish's Glamour Girl Susan Hippard & R. Maxwell & J. Standish.
2006 Foxrun Clov-R Jen Holder
2005 Ch. Redgate Fairlight Judith Rivers
2004 Russethill's Notorious at Duet Beverly Kolb & Linda Hough
2003 Ch. Kandu's Burlap of Howway JE Anita L. Owen
2002 Ch. Shelburne Stutz Bear Cat JE Mrs. George Seemann
2001 Ch. Dunraven Dressed to Kill Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
2000 Ch. Dunraven Diana at Eclipse Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
1999  Ch. Skyline Spice Girl Kirk Fogg
1998 Ch. Calirose Prize Patrol Vicki & Jim Sabo
1997 Ch. Calirose Prize Patrol Vicki & Jim Sabo
1996  Ch. Krispin Tailored To A T Dail Corl
1995 Ch. Wildwood Mountain Laurel Annette Neff

 

Return to Main Trophy Page