Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed Records

Breeder of Best of Opposite Sex to BOB Records

 

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

Year Dog's Name Owner
Rainsbarrow Lapsana Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated  2009.  
2016 GCH Gusto Beautiful Thing OA OAJ JE Cynthia Olson
2015 CH Meadowlake I'll Have Another Katherine B Shorter & Karen Fitzpatrick
2014 GCH Meadowlake Fontainebleau BN RN ME CAX FDCH CGC Robert Nicholas
2013 GCH. Borderhouse Lassiter Judith G. Rivers
2012 GCH. Meadowlake Simply Sinful Karen & David Fitzpatrick, Kiki Courtelis & Joyce Wilkinson
2011 GCh. Devon Moonshadow of Marlyn Marilyn D. Tritle & Carolyn L. McKenzie
2010 Ch. Joyful's The Sound Of Silence Deborah K. Greer
2009 Ch. Sulan Fancy That NA,OAJ Sue Baxter
Henry B. Mosle Trophy (Challenge Trophy) donated  1987.  Retired 2008
2008 Tyrolian Eight Belles at Meadowlake Karen Fitzpatrick, Thomas H. Bradley III
2007 Ch. Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2006 Ch. Skyline Gentlemen's Agreement Margaret Henning
2005 Ch. Skyline Sgt. Pepper Paula & Gary Wolf
2004 Ch. Kandu's Burlap of Howway JE Phil Klosinski
2003 Ch. Meadowlake Watch Me Shine Karen Fitzpatrick
2002 Ch. Giles Hill Bee's Primrose Carlie Krolick
2001 Ch. Binewood's Nopalito JE Judy Odum
2000 Ch. Glenlair's Gold Card Joyce Standish, Regina Maxwell, Sarah & Brian Saucy
1999 Foxrun Moorland Knight Hemlock Pat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998 Ch. Steinbacher Out of the Mist Barbara Dalane, Ann Steinbacher
1997 Tenpenny A Kobold High Flyer K. & D. Cook
1996 Ch. Riverside Dawn's Daylite Star D. Dethoff & B.Novak
1995 Ch. Neverland Night Watchman Carlie Krolick
1994 Ch. Terraholme Karleeann L. Tofflemire, V. Haber
1993 Ch. Freilance Diamond N the Ruff Phil & Sharon Freilich
1992 Ch. Jansim Pennyroyal Pam & Chris Dyer
1991 Ch. Jam's Otterby an Uptown Girl P. Bianco, J. Hendricks
1990 Ch. Steephollow Little Nell Dail P. Corl
1989 Ch. Woodlawn's Postscript Charles & Janet Ek
1988 Trails End American Dream Nancy J. Hughes
1987  The Red Baron at Steephollow Barbara B. Kemp
Dalquest Bowl (Challenge Trophy)  donated 1975.     Retired 1986
1986, East  Ch. Glenburnie's Becky Thatcher Nancy Hughes, T. Beverly
1986, West Ch. Jocasta Just Sara D. Blake, L. Tofflemire
1985  Foxley's Smash Judith Gilman
1984  Ch.Seabrook Galadiel B.J. & L.L. Anthony
1983  Ch. Cotswold Poppy E.L. Levy &. B. Hohn
1982  Trails End Good Gracious Nancy Hughes
1981  Ch.Shelburne Ragus Kate J. Seemann
1980  Ch. Nonstop Jane Lodge, Marion duPont Scott
1979  Lothlorien Final Step Nancy Hughes
1978 Ch. Nonstop Jane Lodge, Marion duPont Scott
1977  Avim Dainty Girl Patricia Quinn
1976  Ch.Borderseal Bessie Robert Naun
1975  Ch. Llanishen Senator Howard V. Mishler, MD
Deerstone Bronze  (Challenge Trophy) offered 1968.    Retired 1974
1974 Chevinor Maria of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1973 Ch.Rhosmerholme Belinda David V. Kline
1972 Ch.Rhosmerholme Belinda David V. Kline
1971 Ch. Rose Bud of Lothian Henry B. Mosle
1970 Hawkesburn Bison of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1969 Ch. Dalquest Buddy MacTige Dalquest Kennels
1968 Ch. Deerstone Tylview Dusty Kate J. webb
1967 (no trophy)
Ch. Deerstone Debrett Kate J. Webb
1966 (no trophy)
Deerstone Tylview Dusty Kate J. Webb
Ch. Portholme Mayduke Bowl  (Challenge Trophy), offered 1960     Retired 1965
1965 Ch. Dalquest's Gillian Dalquest Kennels
1964 Ch. Portholme Ballarina of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1963 Mied Auburn Lass's Heather Edmund W. Shaw
1962 Ch. Dandyhow Bitter Shandy Mrs. Harry Webb
1961 Ch. Portholme Mhor of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1960 Ch. Carahall Cindylou Marion duPont Scott

 

Breeder of Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed

Year Dog's Name Breeder
Ch.Portholme Mhor of Dalquest Bowl (Perpetual Trophy) donated 1995
2016 GCH Gusto Beautiful Thing OA OAJ JE Cynthia Olson & Karen Fitzpatrick
2015 CH Meadowlake I'll Have Another Karen Fitzpatrick, Thomas Bradley III, KiKi Courtelis & Joyce Wilkinson
2014 GCH Meadowlake Fontainebleau BN RN ME CAX FDCH CGC Karen Fitzpatrick & Linda Apel
2013 GCH. Borderhouse Lassiter Tinna Grubbe
2012 GCH. Meadowlake Simply Sinful Karen & David Fitzpatrick, Kiki Courtelis & Joyce Wilkinson
2011 GCh. Devon Moonshadow of Marlyn Marilyn D. Tritle & Carolyn L. McKenzie
2010 Ch. Joyful's The Sound Of Silence Deborah K. Greer
2009 Ch. Sulan Fancy That NA,OAJ Sue Baxter
2008 Tyrolian Eight Belles at Meadowlake Carolyn and Bruce Budmayr
2007 Ch. Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick & Ann Mancione
2006 Ch. Skyline Gentlemen's Agreement Paula Wolf & Gary Wolf,
2005 Ch. Skyline Sgt. Pepper Paula & Gary Wolf
2004 Ch. Kandu's Burlap of Howway JE Anita L Owen
2003 Ch. Meadowlake Watch Me Shine Karen Fitzpatrick
2002 Ch. Giles Hill Bee's Primrose Carlie Krolick
2001 Ch. Binewood's Napolito JE Judy Odum
2000 Ch. Glenlair's Gold Card J. Standish, R. Maxwell, S. & B. Saucy
1999 Foxrun Moorland Knight Hemlock Pat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998 Ch. Steinbacher Out of the Mist Barbara Dalane, Ann Steinbacher
1997 Tenpenny A Kobold High Flyer K. & D. Cook
1996 Ch. Riverside Dawn's Daylite Star G. Dethloff & B. Novak
1995 Ch. Neverland Night Watchman Carlie Krolick

 

Return to Main Trophy Page