Best in Puppy Sweepstakes Records

 BOS in Puppy Sweepstakes Records

 

Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

Year Dog's Name Owner
Living Legend Trophy   (Challenge Trophy) donated  2009.    
2016 CH Firelands Hawkeye Susan Kane
2015 Greley's Bank Robber Mary Powell & Lesley Francis
2014 Sunkist All Things Considered Jeanne Simmons
2013 Happy Hobbits E-Z Pass Sanda L. Gillen & Pat Ross
2012 Meadowlake Pants on Fire Karen Fitzpatrick
2011 GCh. Giles Hill Fox's Brush Carlie Krolick & David Krolick
2010 Faireview Mile Marker Margaret & kathleen Henning
2009 Elwah's Beaudacious Juan Charlotte Metzler and Jean Stratton
2008 (no trophy) Skeldales Sing Along at Silvercreek Jen Tollefson, Laurale Stern
Todfield Trophy  (Challenge Trophy) donated  1986.     Retired 2007
2007 Meadowlake Whistler at Amberly Dr. Johnny Miller, Karen Fitzpatrick
2006 Ch. Meadowlake Backwoods Shandy Karen Fitzpatrick
2005 Ch. Giles Hill Zinnia David & Carlie Krolick
2004 Ch. Bendywood's The Gambler Betsy Kirkpatrick, Cindy Peebles
2003 Dunraven Durham Wheat Bobbie Kelley
2002 Bever Lea Quintessential Janet Robison, Sarah R. Brown
2001 Ch. Meadowlake Watch Me Shine Karen Fitzpatrick
2000 Kobold High Exposure Kayti & Dale Cook
1999 Ch. Giles Hill Octavian Carlie Krolick
1998 Kandu's Rockin Robin Phil Klosinski
1997 Bever Lea Chief Magistrate John Beverly, Rebecca Lycan
1996 Saga Hill's Wolly Bully Bristle Pam Wright
1995 Hidaway's Poison Oak Lynn Looper
1994 Ch. Jansim Dandylion Jenny Chambers, Pam Dyer
1993 Standish's Matt Dillon Joyce Standish
1992 Hickory Ridge Wildwood Daisy R. LeBlanc, L & D Gayman, A. Neff
1991 Hidaway's Cocklebur Lynn D. Looper
1990 Calirose Gussied Up Vicki & James Sabo
1989 Bandersnatch Magician Mary H. Pohli
1988 Trails End American Dream Nancy J.Hughes
1987 Jollymuff Little Maggie Diane B. Jones
Little Fir Trophy (ChallengeTrophy)  offered 1974.     Retired 1986
1986, East Todfield Trafalgar Square D. Kline & T. Beverly
1986, West Arberdales Aliage of Luvemur Laurale & John Stern
1985 Saga Hills Mumblypeg K. Blake, J. Tenor
1984 Dooalittle Would Win Debra Rafacz
1983 Greenbriar's Blue Chip B. & A. Lehtinen
1982 Trails End Good Gracious Nancy J. Hughes
1981 Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow Nancy J. Hughes
1980 Ketka Barrister's Speed Trap Ken & Eve Klothen
1979 Concorde Barbara J. & Leslie L Anthony
1978 Ketka's Woodchip Splinter Carol Sowders, Billie Ann Calvin
1977 Ch. Lothlorien Jollymuff Bumper Diane B. Jones
1976 Avim Dainty Girl Patricia T. Quinn
1975 Little Fir Gremlin of Ariel Ken Klothen, David V. Kline
1974 Little Fir Honour Guard David V. Kline

 

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

Year Dog's Name Owner
Meadowlake Trophy  (Challenge Trophy)  offered 2009.    
2016 CH Meadowlake & Mystiko Who's That Girl Patty Martin & Karen Fitzpatrick
2015 Greley's Annie Get Your Gun Rhonda Martins
2014 Hideaways Avocado Go Lynn Looper
2013 Ganymede's Alchemist Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 Bearfoot's Nae Trews Bobbie Kelley
2011 Full Throttles Bis-cuit Eater Darcy Bartholomay & Gracie Bartholomay
2010 Ch. Happy Hobbits Kiwi Rose Joseph Huberman & Ruth Bromer
2009 Meadowlake Simply Irresistible Sandra Moore and Karen Fitzpatrick
Foxley Trophy  (Challenge Trophy)  offered 1978.     Retired 2008
2008 Tyrolian Eight Belles at Meadowlake Karen Fitzpatrick, Thomas H. Bradley III
2007 Bannerkin's Gemstone Rhonda Martins & Becky Graham
2006 Ch. Wellswood All Fired Up JE Linda Singleton
2005 Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2004 Krispin Cloutie Dumpling Philip & Becky Deemer
2003 Meadowlake Cat's Meow Karen Fitzpatrick
2002 Freilance Farside Phil Freilich
2001 Lothlorien Thorncroft Chase, JE,  CGC Barbara Stephenson
2000 McLean's Miller Abbey Jackie McLean, Blue Sandrock
1999 Binewood L'Dickens ofa Honey Donna & Mike Hames
1998 Ch. Hickory Ridge Jazzmatazz Mike & Christine Emerson
1997 Dunraven Devil in a Blue Dress Lisa Connelly, Charles Vance
1996 Towzie Tyke Ceol Mor Wayne & Joyce Kirn
1995 Oldstone Lilli Marlene Robert & Ruth Ann Naun
1994 Deswind Otley Desert Spirit Debbie Pomeroy
1993 Krispin Bryer Patch Phil & Sharon Freilich
1992 Impressions Digby of Palatyne Kris Blake, Val Toth
1991 Saga Hill's Flying Scotsman Kris Blake
1990 Woodbine Ghost Buster Judy Charuhas
1989 Woodlawn's Magic Moment Keith Harold
1988 Jansim PC Sage C. & P.Dyer, F. & M. Fielding
1987 Uncle Sam of Thoraldby Al & Lois Langish
1986, East Steephollow Little Nell Dail Corl & Barbara Kemp
1986, West Stonehaven Challenger L. Tofflemire, S. Hudson, S. Poole
1985 Ransom of Foxley M. & M. Kersten
1984 Todfield Tycoon David V. Kline
1983 Ashbrae Sunnimaid Jean & H. Clark
1982 Seabrook Spriggan Barbara J. & Leslie L.Anthony
1981 Farmway Cherry Wren Hazel Wichman
1980 Lothlorien's Narsil Eft Nancy Hiscock, JoAnn Frier
1979 Dalquest Bright Hurdle Dalquest Kennels
1978 Wiblet Helen L.G. Gosselin

 

Return to Main Trophy Page