Best of Winners Records

Winners Dog Records

Winners Bitch Records

 

Best of Winners

Year Dog's Name Owner
Autocrat Trophy(Challenge Trophy) donated 1989.
Random Bowl (Challenge Trophy) donated 1992
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy) Redonated 1999 
2017 Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin' Nancy Pemberton
2016 Faireview Soul Man RN Kathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015 Bannerkin's Order in the Court Becky Graham, Marvin & Jackie Teixeira
2014 McHenry's Zero to Sixty Mary Beth Ensor
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 Maustrappe's Practical Magic Elaine Brown
2011 Happy Hobbits Dali Rose Sandra L. Gillen
2010 Fanfare Hues of Blue Shelby Russell
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2008 Tyrolian Eight Belles at Meadowlake Karen Fitzpatrick & Thomas H. Bradley III
2007 Kenswith-Elwha Canadian Brass JE Charlotte Metzler
2006 Foxrun Clove-R Jen Holder
2005 Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2004 Russethill's Notorious at Duet Linda Hough & Beverly Kolb
2003 Peaceable Silverbelle Holly Woodward
2002 Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry Teri Beverly
2001 Towzie Tyke Jed Joyce & Wayne Kirn
2000 McLean's Miller Abbey Jackie McLean & Blue Sandrock
1999 Foxrun Moorland Knight Hemlock Pat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998 Ristle Hellion of Troy Kathy & Jim Robinson
1997 Tenpenny Kobold a High Flyer Dale & Kathryn Cook
1996 Dunraven Dorothy Parker Lisa Connelly & Charles Vance
1995 Slade Run Catch a Brass Ring Martha D. Duke & Deborah W. Eckels
1994 Standish's Speeding Ticket D. Powers & E. Flesh & J. Standish
1993 Freilance Diamond N the Ruff Phil & Sharon Freilich
1992 Tynesides Tyne River Rag Bob Scott & Jane Worstell
1991 Bever Lea Bewitching Brew Linda Townsend & Teri Beverly
1990 Rumor Has It Dail Corl
1989 Ch. Hickory Ridge Diva of Krispin Robert & Arden LeBlanc
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy)     Redonated 1969.    Retired 1988
Palmer Trophy (Challenge Trophy)  offered  1979.   Retired 1988
1988 Trails End Amiercan Dream Nancy J. Hughes
1987 Tansy of Steephollow Barbara Kemp
1986, East Dickendalls Gizmo
Michael & Lynn Woods
1986, West Stonehaven  Challenger L. Tofflemire & S. Hudson, S. Poole
1985 Foxley's Smash Judith Gilman
1984 CJ's Lothlorien Dark Ferret Cheryl Worfel
1983 Trails End Fur Trapper Kris Blake
1982 Trails End Good Gracious Nancy Hughes
1981 Kaldes Katrina Jean Sedlak
1980 Beaverwoods Rawhide Rattler Nancy Kloskowski & Carol Sowders
1979 Lothlorien Final Step Nancy Hughes
1978 Buckshot Michael Work
1977 Avim Dainty Girl Patricia T. Quinn
1976 Oldstone's Ginger Robert Naun
1975 Chevinor Rojane Wayne J. Moldovan
1974 Chevinor Maria of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1973 Monty of Essenhigh Kate J. Seemann
1972 Dalquest Macsleap's Merryman Lysbeth-Ann Palmer
1971 Farmway Dandyhow Likely Lad Marion duPont Scott
1970 Rose Bud of Lothian Henry B. Mosle
1969 Dalquest Fernie's Only One Dalquest Kennels
1968 (no trophy) Wee Nip Marion duPont Scott
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy) offered 1960.  Retired 1967
1967 Espresso Marion duPont Scott
1966 Deerstone Debrett Kate J. Webb
1965 Portholme Macsleap of Dalquest Dalquest Kennels
1964 Toftwold Toffee Carroll K. Bassett
1963 Mied Auburn Lass's Heather Edmund W. Shaw
1962 Koffee Lad Marion duPont Scott
1961 Dandyhow Bitter Shandy Mrs. harry Webb
1960 Cronie Marion duPont Scott
1959 (no trophy)

 

Winners Dog

Year Dog's Name Owner
Benjamin Bottomly Trophy for Winners Dog (if Owner Handled) (Challenge Trophy) offered 1982
2017 Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin' Nancy Pemberton
2016 Faireview Soul Man RN Kathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015 Bannerkin's Order in the Court Becky Graham, Marvin & Jackie Teixeira
2014 McHenry's Zero to Sixty Mary Beth Ensor
2013 No Winner
2012 Maustrappe's Practical Magic Elaine Brown
2011 No Winner
2010 Fanfare Hues of Blue Shelby Russell
2009 Towzie Tyke Tartan Wayne & Joyce Kirn
2008 Happy Hobbits Anakin Skywalker Sandra Gillen
2007 Meadowlake Whistler at Amberly Dr. Johnny Miller & Karen Fitzpatrick
2006 McHenry's Ewok of Endor Mark & Mary Beth Ensor, C.T. Giese
2005 Meadowlake Devil's Brew Karen Fitzpatrick
2004 Russethill's Brigadoon Linda Hough & Margaret Taylor
2003 Dunraven Different Drummer Lisa Connelly & Charles Vance
2002 Canterbury's Fire & Rain Fran Wooldridge & Charlotte Pollard
2001 Towzie Tyke Jed Joyce & Wayne Kirn
2000 Kobold High Exposure Kayti & Dale Cook
1999 Foxrun Moorland Knight Hemlock Pat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998 Calirose Better Mousetrap James & Vicki Sabo
1997 Freilance Midnight Blue Ken Blenis & Patrick Welch
1996 Behm Trademark Pattie D.Moon & Anita Moran
1995 Slade Run Catch a Brass Ring Martha D. Duke & Deborah W. Eckels
1994 Standish's Speeding Ticket D.Powers & E.Flesh & J.Standish
1993  Lancelot's Court Jester P & G Wolf & P & S Freilich
1992 Tynesides Tyne River Rag Bob Scott & Jane Worstell
1991 Rockferry Bomber Boy R. Naun & C. Murphy
1987 The Red Baron of Steephollow Barbara Kemp
1986, East Dickendall's Gizmo Michael & Lynn Woods
1986, West Stonehaven Challenger L. Tofflemire & S. Hudson, S. Poole
1983 Trails End Fur Trapper Kris Blake
1982 Thoraldby Magic Chip Patricia Quinn
1981 (no trophy) Duttonlea Autocrat of Dandyhow Nancy J. Hughes
1980 (no trophy) Beaverwoods Rawhide Rattler
Nancy Kloskowski & Carol Sowders
1979 (no trophy) Random's Pepper Pot
Mrs. A.W.Leighton
1978 (no trophy) Buckshot
Michael Work
1977 (no trophy) Dandyhow Bertie Bassatt
Robert & Ruth Ann Naun
1976 (no trophy) Ketka's Hedgehog Blazer
Carol Sowders
1975 (no trophy) Llanishen Rebet
Mrs. A. W. Leighton
1974 (no trophy) Dalquest Head Man
Dalquest Kennels
1973 (no trophy) Monty of Essenhigh
Kate J. Seemann
1972 (no trophy) Dalquest Macsleap's Merryman
Lysbeth-Ann Palmer
1971 (no trophy) Farmway Dandyhow Likely Lad Marion duPont Scott
1970 (no trophy) Hawkesburn Bison of Dalquest
Dalquest Kennels
1969 (no trophy) Dalquest Mr. Whiskers Mae J. Belek
1968 (no trophy) Dalquest Barclay
Dalquest Kennels
1967 (no trophy) Espresso
Marion duPont Scott
1966 (no trophy) Deerstone Debrett
Kate J. Webb
1965 (no trophy) Portholme Macsleap of Dalquest
Dalquest Kennels
1964 (no trophy) Toftwold Toffee
Carroll K. Bassett
1963 (no trophy) Dalquest Musket of Lent
Elizabeth Knowles
1962 (no trophy) Koffee Lad
Marion duPont Scott
1961 (no trophy) Mied Merrie Ted
 Mied Kennels
1960 (no trophy) Cronie
Marion duPont Scott
1959 (no trophy) Bruce
Marion duPont Scott

 

Winners Bitch

Year Dog's Name Owner
Benjamin Bottomly Trophy for Winners Bitch (if Owner Handled) (Challenge Trophy) offered 1982
2017 Reverie's Lei Lady Lei at Royal Oaks Ardith & Eric Dahlstrom
2016 Bandersnatch Kandu's Enterprise Phillip Klosinski
2015 Jandr Yggdrazil of Rowan Nancy Pemberton
2014 Bendywood's Dancing in the Wind Betsy Kirkpatrick
2013 Ganymede's Hope & Glory Alan & Joanne Matheson
2012 Picer Wotta Conundrum Jane Parker
2011 Happy Hobbits Dali Rose Sandra L. Gillen
2010 Bever Lea Miss Claiborne Teri Beverly
2009 Meadowlake Simply Sinful Karen Fitzpatrick
2008 Tyrolian Eight Belles at Meadowlake Karen Fitzpatrick & Thomas H. Bradley III
2006 Foxrun Clove-R Jen Holder
2005 Sunkist Something Else Harriet Haydon & Meg Ikard
2004 Russethill's Notorious at Duet Linda Hough & Beverly Kolb
2003 Peaceable Silverbelle Holly Woodward
2002 Bever Lea Heidi of Bayberry Teri Beverly
2000 McLean's Miller Abbey Jackie McLean & Blue Sandrock
1999 Krispin Cranberry Royale Susan & Brian Rome
1998 Ristle Hellion of Troy Kathy & Jim Robinson
1997 Tenpenny a Kobold High Flyer Dale & Kathryn Cook
1996 Dunraven Dorothy Parker Lisa Connelly & Charles Vance
1995 Towzie Tyke Highland Mary Wayne & Joyce Kirn
1994 Standish's Dream Ticket Sandra Tool & Joyce Standish
1993 Freilance Diamond in the Ruff Phil & Sharon Freilich
1992 Calirose Collectible Vicki & James Sabo
1991 Bever Lea Bewtiching Brew Linda Townsend & Teri Beverly
1989 Hickory Ridge Diva of Krispin Robert & Arden LeBlanc
1987 Tansy of Steephollow Barbara Kemp
1986, East Fizz Camilla M.G.Moon
1986, West Terraholm Woodscamp Sheryl Poole
1985 Foxley's Smash Judith Gilman
1984 Stonecroft Tinkerbelle Jean & H. Clark
1983 Cymri Hill's Custom Maid Catherine Murphy
1982 Trails End Good Gracious Nancy Hughes
1981 (no trophy) Kaldes Katrina
Jean Sedlak
1980 (no trophy) Contrail
Marion duPont Scott
1979 (no trophy) Lothlorien Final Step
Nancy J. Hughes
1978 (no trophy) Random's Peep-Bo
L. & A. Macfarlane
1977 (no trophy) Avim Dainty Girl
Patricia Quinn
1976 (no trophy) Oldstone's Ginger
Robert Naun
1975 (no trophy) Chevinor Rojane
Wayne J. Moldovan
1974 (no trophy) Chevinor Maria of Dalquest
Dalquest Kennels
1973 (no trophy) Redridge Ramone
Kate J. Seemann
1972 (no trophy) Little Fir Autumn Gold
David V. Kline
1971 (no trophy) Hanleycastle Roxana Harvey & Margaret Pough
1970 (no trophy) Rose Bud of Lothian
Henry B. Mosle
1969 (no trophy) Dalquest Fernie's Only One
Margery B.Harvey (Dalquest Kennels)
1968 (no trophy) Wee Nip
Marion duPont Scott
1967 (no trophy) Deerstone Damsel
C.M.June Monaghan
1966 (no trophy) Deerstone Tylview Dusty
Kate J. Webb
1965 (no trophy) Little Muffet of Lent Kate J. Webb
1964 (no trophy) Little Muffet of Lent Kate J. Webb
1963 (no trophy) Mied Auburn Lass's Heather
Edmund W. Shaw
1962 (no trophy) Dalquest Image of Tige
Dalquest Kennels
1961 (no trophy) Dandyhow Bitter Shandy
Mrs. Harry Webb
1960 (no trophy) Dalquest Dare's Dancer
 John & Ethel Barker
1959 (no trophy) Dalquest Melinda
 Wendy Hartley

 

Return to Main Trophy Page