BTCA Committees and Roles

Agility: Billie Rosen (chair), Joye Ford, Ann Newsted, Sally Redding, Leslie Sprando
AKC Legislative Liaison: Deborah Pomeroy & Jackie Kensler (cochairs), Cynthia Nichols, Laura Hooser
AKC Gazette Columnist: D’Arcy Downs-Vollbracht
Awards and Recognition: Marta Force
Barn Hunt: Judy Todd (chair), Mary Christie, Brenda Coffield, Carol Soeldner, Gail Warnick
Breed Books: Tracy Van Niel (chair), Heather Brown, Bobbie Kelley, Cyndi Olson, Charlie Peil, Carol Soeldner, Donna Jo Willett
Breeder’s Education: Debby Pomeroy (chair), Elizabeth Crisp Blake, Jo Ann Frier-Murza, Janice Moore, Annette Neff
Committee Report Coordinator: Jackie Sheridan Moore
Database Manager: Pam Dyer
Earthdog: Jo Ann Frier-Murza (chair), Tim Carey, Jean Clark, Duane Pulford, Ron Sebastiani
Editorial: Lisa Jack (Editor), Barbara Steinbacher Dalane (Specialty Edition Editor), Marsha French, Ginger Hawkins, Jackie Sheridan-Moore
Finance Committee: (chair vacant) Cyndi Olson, Sue Netzman, Arnold Henning, Lisa Venske,
General Public/Education: Committee dissolved
Genetics and Health: Marg Pough (chair), Laura Golden DVM, Jan Hewitt, D’Arcy Downs-Vollbracht, Jillian Thornton, Leigh Ann Robertson DVM
Historian/Archivist: Mrs. Robert Naun
Judges’ Education/Illustrated Standard: Mrs. Robert Naun (chair), Phil Freilich, Barbara Dalane, Ann Steinbacher
Juniors: Stephanie Sorenson (chair), Caleb Campbell, Bev Ferguson
Membership: Susan Friedenberg
Policy & Procedures: Carol Soeldner (chair), (Board Liaison – Catherine DePriest)
Recorded Titles Coordinator: Vacant
Scent Work: Kathy Echols (chair), Billie Rosen, Jackie Sheridan-Moore, Joan Goforth, Erin Seely
Scholarship Committee: Deborah Lawton (chair), Barbara Dalane, Marcie Geilbel, Lloyd & Carol Haugland, Marilyn Sugg, Ellen Tate, Ron Sebastiani
Specialty Liaison & Guidelines: Laurale Stern (chair), Ardith Dahlstrom, Ken Baur, Susan Netzman, Kathy Henning
Trophy Coordinator: Susan Storey
Versatility: Leslie Sprando (chair), Pam Dyer, Kathy Henning, Cathy Meyers, Donna Sapp
Web Site: Linda Parker, Tess Parquer Vargas

BTCA Contacts

Membership:

Susan Friedenberg
55 Marble St.
Staten Island, NY
718-761-2439
EMAIL

BTCA Store:
JoAnn Frier-Murza
19412 W. Ray Rd.
Buckeye, AZ 85236
609-220-9269
EMAIL

AKC Gazette Columnist:
D’Arcy Downs-Vollbracht
928-542-9020
EMAIL

Database Manager:
Pam Dyer
514-608-9449
EMAIL

North American Border Terrier Welfare, Inc.
(Independent Rescue Association, 501c3)
Carol Soeldner – Coordinator
781-326-4778
EMAIL 

Border Terrier Club of America
Health and Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
(501c3 Corporation)
Marsha French, Treasurer
6711 E. Camelback Rd #83
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
EMAIL
Board Liaison: Holly Woodward