Project Description

YearDog's NameOwner
Best of Winners
Westmoreland Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 2019
Killian Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 2019
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Re-donated 2019
2021Gusto's This Girl Is on Fire at Steel Ridge FCAT CGC TKN
Gustos This Girl Is On Fire At Steel Ridge
Joan Esham, Lou Ann Isenberg, & Cyndi Olson
2019Mchill's Wicked Gamez Of Hemlock LaneElizabeth Nancy Smith
Autocrat Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 1989. Retired 2018.
Random Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 1992. Retired 2018
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Re-donated 1999. Retired 2018.
2018Meadowlake High TimesKaren Fitzpatrick
2017Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin'Nancy Pemberton
2016Faireview Soul Man RNKathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015Bannerkin's Order in the CourtBecky Graham, Marvin & Jackie Teixeira
2014McHenry's Zero to SixtyMary Beth Ensor
2013Ganymede's Hope & GloryAlan & Joanne Matheson
2012Maustrappe's Practical MagicElaine Brown
2011Happy Hobbits Dali RoseSandra L. Gillen
2010Fanfare Hues of BlueShelby Russell
2009Towzie Tyke TartanWayne & Joyce Kirn
2008Tyrolian Eight Belles at MeadowlakeKaren Fitzpatrick & Thomas H. Bradley III
2007Kenswith-Elwha Canadian Brass JECharlotte Metzler
2006Foxrun Clove-RJen Holder
2005Meadowlake Devil's BrewKaren Fitzpatrick
2004Russethill's Notorious at DuetLinda Hough & Beverly Kolb
2003Peaceable SilverbelleHolly Woodward
2002Bever Lea Heidi of BayberryTeri Beverly
2001Towzie Tyke JedJoyce & Wayne Kirn
2000McLean's Miller AbbeyJackie McLean & Blue Sandrock
1999Foxrun Moorland Knight HemlockPat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998Ristle Hellion of TroyKathy & Jim Robinson
1997Tenpenny Kobold a High FlyerDale & Kathryn Cook
1996Dunraven Dorothy ParkerLisa Connelly & Charles Vance
1995Slade Run Catch a Brass RingMartha D. Duke & Deborah W. Eckels
1994Standish's Speeding TicketD. Powers & E. Flesh & J. Standish
1993Freilance Diamond N the RuffPhil & Sharon Freilich
1992Tynesides Tyne River RagBob Scott & Jane Worstell
1991Bever Lea Bewitching BrewLinda Townsend & Teri Beverly
1990Rumor Has ItDail Corl
1989Ch. Hickory Ridge Diva of KrispinRobert & Arden LeBlanc
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Re-donated 1969. Retired 1988
Palmer Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Offered 1979. Retired 1988
1988Trails End Amiercan DreamNancy J. Hughes
1987Tansy of SteephollowBarbara Kemp
1986, East Dickendalls GizmoMichael & Lynn Woods
1986, West Stonehaven ChallengerL. Tofflemire & S. Hudson, S. Poole
1985Foxley's SmashJudith Gilman
1984CJ's Lothlorien Dark FerretCheryl Worfel
1983Trails End Fur TrapperKris Blake
1982Trails End Good GraciousNancy Hughes
1981Kaldes KatrinaJean Sedlak
1980Beaverwoods Rawhide RattlerNancy Kloskowski & Carol Sowders
1979Lothlorien Final StepNancy Hughes
1978BuckshotMichael Work
1977Avim Dainty GirlPatricia T. Quinn
1976Oldstone's GingerRobert Naun
1975Chevinor RojaneWayne J. Moldovan
1974Chevinor Maria of DalquestDalquest Kennels
1973Monty of EssenhighKate J. Seemann
1972Dalquest Macsleap's MerrymanLysbeth-Ann Palmer
1971Farmway Dandyhow Likely LadMarion duPont Scott
1970Rose Bud of LothianHenry B. Mosle
1969Dalquest Fernie's Only OneDalquest Kennels
1968 (no trophy)Wee NipMarion duPont Scott
Shelburne Straps Bowl (Challenge Trophy)
Offered 1960. Retired 1967
1967EspressoMarion duPont Scott
1966Deerstone DebrettKate J. Webb
1965Portholme Macsleap of DalquestDalquest Kennels
1964Toftwold ToffeeCarroll K. Bassett
1963Mied Auburn Lass's HeatherEdmund W. Shaw
1962Koffee LadMarion duPont Scott
1961Dandyhow Bitter ShandyMrs. harry Webb
1960CronieMarion duPont Scott
1959 (no trophy)
YearDog's NameOwner
Winners Dog
Benjamin Bottomly Trophy for
Winners Dog (if Owner Handled)
(Challenge Trophy)
Offered 1982.
2021Steinbacher Stradbrook Keystone
Steinbacher Stradbrook Keystone
B Dalane, A Steinbacher, J Dickson & A Dickson
2019Full Throttle's To The Manor BornTania Rogers & Darcy Bartholomay
2018 no winnerMcHills Zingers Memorial WinRyan Lockard
2017Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin'Nancy Pemberton
2016Faireview Soul Man RNKathleen Henning & Margaret & Arnold Henning
2015Bannerkin's Order in the CourtBecky Graham, Marvin & Jackie Teixeira
2014McHenry's Zero to SixtyMary Beth Ensor
2013 no winnerHappy Hobbits Park and RidePat Ross, Sandra L. Gillen, Brooke Feingold & Aanie Christopher
2012Maustrappe's Practical MagicElaine Brown
2011 no winnerElwha's Little RascalJoni Campbell & Judy Gibson
2010Fanfare Hues of BlueShelby Russell
2009Towzie Tyke TartanWayne & Joyce Kirn
2008Happy Hobbits Anakin SkywalkerSandra Gillen
2007Meadowlake Whistler at AmberlyDr. Johnny Miller & Karen Fitzpatrick
2006McHenry's Ewok of EndorMark & Mary Beth Ensor, C.T. Giese
2005Meadowlake Devil's BrewKaren Fitzpatrick
2004Russethill's BrigadoonLinda Hough & Margaret Taylor
2003Dunraven Different DrummerLisa Connelly & Charles Vance
2002Canterbury's Fire & RainFran Wooldridge & Charlotte Pollard
2001Towzie Tyke JedJoyce & Wayne Kirn
2000Kobold High ExposureKayti & Dale Cook
1999Foxrun Moorland Knight HemlockPat & Mike Dimitrovski
1998Calirose Better MousetrapJames & Vicki Sabo
1997Freilance Midnight BlueKen Blenis & Patrick Welch
1996Behm TrademarkPattie D.Moon & Anita Moran
1995Slade Run Catch a Brass RingMartha D. Duke & Deborah W. Eckels
1994Standish's Speeding TicketD.Powers & E.Flesh & J.Standish
1993Lancelot's Court JesterP & G Wolf & P & S Freilich
1992Tynesides Tyne River RagBob Scott & Jane Worstell
1991Rockferry Bomber BoyR. Naun & C. Murphy
1987The Red Baron of SteephollowBarbara Kemp
1986, East Dickendall's GizmoMichael & Lynn Woods
1986, West Stonehaven ChallengerL. Tofflemire & S. Hudson, S. Poole
1983Trails End Fur TrapperKris Blake
1982Thoraldby Magic ChipPatricia Quinn
1981 (no trophy)Duttonlea Autocrat of DandyhowNancy J. Hughes
1980 (no trophy)Beaverwoods Rawhide RattlerNancy Kloskowski & Carol Sowders
1979 (no trophy)Random's Pepper PotMrs. A.W.Leighton
1978 (no trophy)BuckshotMichael Work
1977 (no trophy)Dandyhow Bertie BassattRobert & Ruth Ann Naun
1976 (no trophy)Ketka's Hedgehog BlazerCarol Sowders
1975 (no trophy)Llanishen RebetMrs. A. W. Leighton
1974 (no trophy)Dalquest Head ManDalquest Kennels
1973 (no trophy)Monty of EssenhighKate J. Seemann
1972 (no trophy)Dalquest Macsleap's MerrymanLysbeth-Ann Palmer
1971 (no trophy)Farmway Dandyhow Likely LadMarion duPont Scott
1970 (no trophy)Hawkesburn Bison of DalquestDalquest Kennels
1969 (no trophy)Dalquest Mr. WhiskersMae J. Belek
1968 (no trophy)Dalquest BarclayDalquest Kennels
1967 (no trophy)EspressoMarion duPont Scott
1966 (no trophy)Deerstone DebrettKate J. Webb
1965 (no trophy)Portholme Macsleap of DalquestDalquest Kennels
1964 (no trophy)Toftwold ToffeeCarroll K. Bassett
1963 (no trophy)Dalquest Musket of LentElizabeth Knowles
1962 (no trophy)Koffee LadMarion duPont Scott
1961 (no trophy)Mied Merrie TedMied Kennels
1960 (no trophy)CronieMarion duPont Scott
1959 (no trophy)BruceMarion duPont Scott
YearDog's NameOwner
Winners Bitch
2021Gusto's This Girl Is on Fire at Steel Ridge FCAT CGC TKN
Gustos This Girl Is On Fire At Steel Ridge
Joan Esham, Lou Ann Isenberg, & Cyndi Olson
Benjamin Bottomly Trophy for
Winners Bitch (if Owner Handled)
(Challenge Trophy)

Offered 1982, retired 2018
2018Meadowlake High TimesKaren Fitzpatrick
2017Reverie's Lei Lady Lei at Royal OaksArdith & Eric Dahlstrom
2016Bandersnatch Kandu's EnterprisePhillip Klosinski
2015Jandr Yggdrazil of RowanNancy Pemberton
2014Bendywood's Dancing in the WindBetsy Kirkpatrick
2013Ganymede's Hope & GloryAlan & Joanne Matheson
2012Picer Wotta ConundrumJane Parker
2011Happy Hobbits Dali RoseSandra L. Gillen
2010Bever Lea Miss ClaiborneTeri Beverly
2009Meadowlake Simply SinfulKaren Fitzpatrick
2008Tyrolian Eight Belles at MeadowlakeKaren Fitzpatrick & Thomas H. Bradley III
2006Foxrun Clove-RJen Holder
2005Sunkist Something ElseHarriet Haydon & Meg Ikard
2004Russethill's Notorious at DuetLinda Hough & Beverly Kolb
2003Peaceable SilverbelleHolly Woodward
2002Bever Lea Heidi of BayberryTeri Beverly
2000McLean's Miller AbbeyJackie McLean & Blue Sandrock
1999Krispin Cranberry RoyaleSusan & Brian Rome
1998Ristle Hellion of TroyKathy & Jim Robinson
1997Tenpenny a Kobold High FlyerDale & Kathryn Cook
1996Dunraven Dorothy ParkerLisa Connelly & Charles Vance
1995Towzie Tyke Highland MaryWayne & Joyce Kirn
1994Standish's Dream TicketSandra Tool & Joyce Standish
1993Freilance Diamond in the RuffPhil & Sharon Freilich
1992Calirose CollectibleVicki & James Sabo
1991Bever Lea Bewtiching BrewLinda Townsend & Teri Beverly
1989Hickory Ridge Diva of KrispinRobert & Arden LeBlanc
1987Tansy of SteephollowBarbara Kemp
1986, East FizzCamilla M.G.Moon
1986, West Terraholm WoodscampSheryl Poole
1985Foxley's SmashJudith Gilman
1984Stonecroft TinkerbelleJean & H. Clark
1983Cymri Hill's Custom MaidCatherine Murphy
1982Trails End Good GraciousNancy Hughes
1981 (no trophy)Kaldes KatrinaJean Sedlak
1980 (no trophy)ContrailMarion duPont Scott
1979 (no trophy)Lothlorien Final StepNancy J. Hughes
1978 (no trophy)Random's Peep-BoL. & A. Macfarlane
1977 (no trophy)Avim Dainty GirlPatricia Quinn
1976 (no trophy)Oldstone's GingerRobert Naun
1975 (no trophy)Chevinor RojaneWayne J. Moldovan
1974 (no trophy)Chevinor Maria of DalquestDalquest Kennels
1973 (no trophy)Redridge RamoneKate J. Seemann
1972 (no trophy)Little Fir Autumn GoldDavid V. Kline
1971 (no trophy)Hanleycastle RoxanaHarvey & Margaret Pough
1970 (no trophy)Rose Bud of LothianHenry B. Mosle
1969 (no trophy)Dalquest Fernie's Only OneMargery B.Harvey (Dalquest Kennels)
1968 (no trophy)Wee NipMarion duPont Scott
1967 (no trophy)Deerstone DamselC.M. June Monaghan
1966 (no trophy)Deerstone Tylview DustyKate J. Webb
1965 (no trophy)Little Muffet of LentKate J. Webb
1964 (no trophy)Little Muffet of LentKate J. Webb
1963 (no trophy)Mied Auburn Lass's HeatherEdmund W. Shaw
1962 (no trophy)Dalquest Image of TigeDalquest Kennels
1961 (no trophy)Dandyhow Bitter ShandyMrs. Harry Webb
1960 (no trophy)Dalquest Dare's DancerJohn & Ethel Barker
1959 (no trophy)Dalquest MelindaWendy Hartley