Project Description

YearDog's NameOwner
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
Living Legend Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 2009.
2021Redgate’s Koshare N Sunrise HenryJudith Rivers
2020* (Shown in 2021)Fanfare Penny LaneShelby Lynn Russell, Debra Janes Blake
2019CH Meadowlake Luck Of The DrawStephanie & Hailey Sorensen
2018Ch. Bannerkin's Rain DancerCharlotte & Gordon Ware, Becky Graham
2017Duet's Another Day in CamelotBeverly Ferguson & Linda Hough
2016CH Firelands HawkeyeSusan Kane
2015Greley's Bank RobberMary Powell & Lesley Francis
2014Sunkist All Things ConsideredJeanne Simmons
2013Happy Hobbits E-Z PassSanda L. Gillen & Pat Ross
2012Meadowlake Pants on FireKaren Fitzpatrick
2011GCh. Giles Hill Fox's BrushCarlie Krolick & David Krolick
2010Faireview Mile MarkerMargaret & kathleen Henning
2009Elwah's Beaudacious JuanCharlotte Metzler and Jean Stratton
2008 (no trophy)Skeldales Sing Along at SilvercreekJen Tollefson, Laurale Stern
Todfield Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Donated 1986. Retired 2007
2007Meadowlake Whistler at AmberlyDr. Johnny Miller, Karen Fitzpatrick
2006Ch. Meadowlake Backwoods ShandyKaren Fitzpatrick
2005Ch. Giles Hill ZinniaDavid & Carlie Krolick
2004Ch. Bendywood's The GamblerBetsy Kirkpatrick, Cindy Peebles
2003Dunraven Durham WheatBobbie Kelley
2002Bever Lea QuintessentialJanet Robison, Sarah R. Brown
2001Ch. Meadowlake Watch Me ShineKaren Fitzpatrick
2000Kobold High ExposureKayti & Dale Cook
1999Ch. Giles Hill OctavianCarlie Krolick
1998Kandu's Rockin RobinPhil Klosinski
1997Bever Lea Chief MagistrateJohn Beverly, Rebecca Lycan
1996Saga Hill's Wolly Bully BristlePam Wright
1995Hidaway's Poison OakLynn Looper
1994Ch. Jansim DandylionJenny Chambers, Pam Dyer
1993Standish's Matt DillonJoyce Standish
1992Hickory Ridge Wildwood DaisyR. LeBlanc, L & D Gayman, A. Neff
1991Hidaway's CockleburLynn D. Looper
1990Calirose Gussied UpVicki & James Sabo
1989Bandersnatch MagicianMary H. Pohli
1988Trails End American DreamNancy J.Hughes
1987Jollymuff Little MaggieDiane B. Jones
Little Fir Trophy (ChallengeTrophy)
Offered 1974. Retired 1986
1986, East Todfield Trafalgar SquareD. Kline & T. Beverly
1986, West Arberdales Aliage of LuvemurLaurale & John Stern
1985Saga Hills MumblypegK. Blake, J. Tenor
1984Dooalittle Would WinDebra Rafacz
1983Greenbriar's Blue ChipB. & A. Lehtinen
1982Trails End Good GraciousNancy J. Hughes
1981Duttonlea Autocrat of DandyhowNancy J. Hughes
1980Ketka Barrister's Speed TrapKen & Eve Klothen
1979ConcordeBarbara J. & Leslie L Anthony
1978Ketka's Woodchip SplinterCarol Sowders, Billie Ann Calvin
1977Ch. Lothlorien Jollymuff BumperDiane B. Jones
1976Avim Dainty GirlPatricia T. Quinn
1975Little Fir Gremlin of ArielKen Klothen, David V. Kline
1974Little Fir Honour GuardDavid V. Kline
Best of Opposite to Best in Puppy Sweepstakes
YearDog's NameOwner
Meadowlake Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Offered 2009.
2021McHill’s I’m George-Ous Dierdre E Toner & Peter Holson
2020* (Shown in 2021)Fanfare Pour Me A Scotch BCAT SWNGail McMonagle & Shelby Lynn Russell
2019Meadowlake With A Little LuckDiana Aguilar
2018GCH. Bannerkin's RainmakerBecky Graham
2017Happy Hobbits Rowan Jamie is my Darlin'Nancy Pemberton
2016CH Meadowlake & Mystiko Who's That GirlPatty Martin & Karen Fitzpatrick
2015Greley's Annie Get Your GunRhonda Martins
2014Hideaways Avocado GoLynn Looper
2013Ganymede's AlchemistAlan & Joanne Matheson
2012Bearfoot's Nae TrewsBobbie Kelley
2011Full Throttles Bis-cuit EaterDarcy Bartholomay & Gracie Bartholomay
2010Ch. Happy Hobbits Kiwi RoseJoseph Huberman & Ruth Bromer
2009Meadowlake Simply IrresistibleSandra Moore and Karen Fitzpatrick
Foxley Trophy (Challenge Trophy)
Offered 1978. Retired 2008
2008Tyrolian Eight Belles at MeadowlakeKaren Fitzpatrick, Thomas H. Bradley III
2007Bannerkin's GemstoneRhonda Martins & Becky Graham
2006Ch. Wellswood All Fired Up JELinda Singleton
2005Meadowlake Devil's BrewKaren Fitzpatrick
2004Krispin Cloutie DumplingPhilip & Becky Deemer
2003Meadowlake Cat's MeowKaren Fitzpatrick
2002Freilance FarsidePhil Freilich
2001Lothlorien Thorncroft Chase, JE, CGC Barbara Stephenson
2000McLean's Miller AbbeyJackie McLean, Blue Sandrock
1999Binewood L'Dickens ofa HoneyDonna & Mike Hames
1998Ch. Hickory Ridge JazzmatazzMike & Christine Emerson
1997Dunraven Devil in a Blue DressLisa Connelly, Charles Vance
1996Towzie Tyke Ceol MorWayne & Joyce Kirn
1995Oldstone Lilli MarleneRobert & Ruth Ann Naun
1994Deswind Otley Desert SpiritDebbie Pomeroy
1993Krispin Bryer PatchPhil & Sharon Freilich
1992Impressions Digby of PalatyneKris Blake, Val Toth
1991Saga Hill's Flying ScotsmanKris Blake
1990Woodbine Ghost BusterJudy Charuhas
1989Woodlawn's Magic MomentKeith Harold
1988Jansim PC SageC. & P.Dyer, F. & M. Fielding
1987Uncle Sam of ThoraldbyAl & Lois Langish
1986, East Steephollow Little NellDail Corl & Barbara Kemp
1986, West Stonehaven ChallengerL. Tofflemire, S. Hudson, S. Poole
1985Ransom of FoxleyM. & M. Kersten
1984Todfield TycoonDavid V. Kline
1983Ashbrae SunnimaidJean & H. Clark
1982Seabrook SprigganBarbara J. & Leslie L.Anthony
1981Farmway Cherry WrenHazel Wichman
1980Lothlorien's Narsil EftNancy Hiscock, JoAnn Frier
1979Dalquest Bright HurdleDalquest Kennels
1978WibletHelen L.G. Gosselin